BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jesse Strooh | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Holden JERLING | ZA | Grey Junior | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | M.G Saayman | Summerwood Primary | No | - | |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Luzuko Sipinana | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sihle Kwedini | No | - | ||
- | Oyisa Breakfast | No | - | ||
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-18 8:00am | A2 | LHS - Court 1 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
Jack Mowbray
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-18 8:00am | A3 | LHS - Court 2 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
Eben Peens
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2022-06-18 8:00am | A4 | LHS - Court 3 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Jean Schoeman
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-18 8:00am | A5 | LHS - Court 4 |
Sihle Kwedini
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A6 | LHS - Court 5 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Zeke Roulstone [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-18 8:00am | A7 | LHS - Court 6 |
Oyisa Breakfast
|
M.G Saayman
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-18 9:15am | A8 | LHS - Court 1 |
Holden JERLING
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A9 | LHS - Court 2 |
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A10 | LHS - Court 3 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
Jean Schoeman
|
3-6, 7-6, 7-6 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A11 | LHS - Court 4 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-18 10:30am | A12 | LHS - Court 5 |
M.G Saayman
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-19 8:00am | A13 | LHS - Court 1 |
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-06-19 8:00am | A14 | LHS - Court 2 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-19 10:30am | A15 | LHS - Court 2 |
Connor Barnes [1]
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-06-19 10:30am | B1 | LHS - Court 3 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2022-06-19 8:00am | C1 | LHS - Court 3 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Jean Schoeman
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | C2 | LHS - Court 4 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
M.G Saayman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-19 10:30am | C3 | LHS - Court 4 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | E2 | LHS - Court 6 |
Eben Peens
|
Jesse Strooh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-18 11:45am | E4 | LHS - Court 2 |
Oyisa Breakfast
|
Holden JERLING
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-19 8:00am | E5 | LHS - Court 5 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
Eben Peens
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-19 8:00am | E6 | LHS - Court 6 |
Sihle Kwedini
|
Holden JERLING
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-19 10:30am | E7 | LHS - Court 6 |
Eben Peens
|
Holden JERLING
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | F1 | LHS - Court 1 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
(Did not play)
|
Sihle Kwedini
|
Walkover |
2022-06-19 11:45am | G3 | LHS - Court 2 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Oyisa Breakfast
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |