GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
[7] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[8] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | No | - |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Victoria SASINKA | St Mary's DSG | No | - | |
- | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chaneke KOCK | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Jade MURRAY | No | - | ||
- | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Hailey TROUP
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
Janke VILJOEN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Carli Kruger
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
2-6, 6-2, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
LEILA NEL
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A7 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A8 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A9 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [7]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A10 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Victoria SASINKA
|
Elca ZULCH
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A11 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Chaneke KOCK
|
Amy BLOCH
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A12 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A13 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A14 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A15 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Jessica HESS
|
Mikayla Faure
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A16 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Jade MURRAY
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A17 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Janke VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A18 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Carli Kruger
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A19 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
LEILA NEL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A20 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A21 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [7]
|
Victoria SASINKA
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A22 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A23 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A24 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Jessica HESS
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A25 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Carli Kruger
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A26 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A27 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Victoria SASINKA
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
7-6, 2-6, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A28 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A29 | STK - Court 05 |
Carli Kruger
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A30 | STK - Court 06 |
Victoria SASINKA
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | A31 | STK - Court 04 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 07 |
Carli Kruger
|
Victoria SASINKA
|
6-0, 2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C2 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
6-0, 2-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 08 |
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
Megan GIBBS [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | D1 | STK - Court 09 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Janke VILJOEN
|
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
LEILA NEL
|
Wilmien VOS
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [7]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Jessica HESS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E5 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Janke VILJOEN
|
Wilmien VOS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E6 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [7]
|
Jessica HESS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | E7 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Janke VILJOEN
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | F1 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Jessica HESS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
|
LEILA NEL
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G2 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | G3 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Makhosazana Stewart [5]
(Did not play)
|
Amy BLOCH
|
Walkover |
2016-10-04 9:15am | H1 | Rhe - Court 6 |
LEILA NEL
|
Kema RUGARA
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Isabella Basson
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Elca ZULCH
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Chaneke KOCK
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I7 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I8 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Jade MURRAY
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I9 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I10 | Rhe - Court 6 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I11 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I12 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Mikayla Faure
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | I13 | Rhe - Court 5 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | I14 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Mikayla Faure
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | I15 | Rhe - Court 2 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Mikayla Faure
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | J1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | K1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
Isabella Basson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-03 10:30am | K2 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | K3 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | L1 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Isabella Basson
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-5 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Elca ZULCH
|
Chaneke KOCK
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Jade MURRAY
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | M5 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | M6 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Elca ZULCH
|
Jade MURRAY
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | M7 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Jade MURRAY
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | N1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP
|
Elca ZULCH
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | O1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | O2 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Chaneke KOCK
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | O3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Chaneke KOCK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | P1 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |