Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051306 GN A1 [1] Christiaan GROVE BYE 3 4 TSA051104 TSA051308 GC GN Samuel BRAVO Mikael V NIEKERK 7-6(5), 4-6, 10-1 5 6 TSA051165 TSA051318 GC GE Carmine BARBERINI Adam STORGER Not Played 7 8 TSA061350 TSA051114 LIM GC TJ CHUENE [5] Matthew TROMP 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA061310 GC A5 [4] Matteo DAL MAS BYE 11 12 TSA060052 TSA050020 GN GC JACQUES SLABBERT Christiaan PORTWIG 6-4, 6-4 13 14 TSA061119 TSA05475 WP GN Pierre BADENHORST Louis JORDAAN 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 15 16 TSA061325 TSA051278 GC GN Seef DANNHAUSER [6] JADON KOHLMEYER 6-1, 6-3 17 18 TSA061299 TSA061353 GE GC [7] Boitshepo MAAKE Brendan SMITH 6-4, 6-2 19 20 TSA061390 TSA061312 GC GC Cameron DART Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT 6-2, 6-1 21 22 TSA060017 TSA071144 GN GC Heinrich WASSERFALL Jean DU TOIT 6-4, 6-2 23 24 TSA050100 GC A12 BYE [3] Joshua TROMP 25 26 TSA051238 TSA051392 GC GC [8] Joshua CROWIE Kyle NEL 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA061279 TSA061303 GE GE Zander DE JAGER Tiaan DELPORT 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 29 30 TSA061287 TSA061385 GC GC Rico DU PLESSIS Jaymie GOLDBERG 6-3, 6-0 31 32 TSA061298 GN A16 BYE [2] Daniel TULGARA [1] Christiaan GROVE Mikael V NIEKERK 6-1, 6-0 A18 BYE [5] Matthew TROMP [4] Matteo DAL MAS JACQUES SLABBERT 6-0, 6-1 Pierre BADENHORST [6] JADON KOHLMEYER 6-2, 6-3 [7] Boitshepo MAAKE Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT 6-0, 6-3 Heinrich WASSERFALL [3] Joshua TROMP 6-0, 6-2 [8] Joshua CROWIE Zander DE JAGER 6-2, 6-3 Rico DU PLESSIS [2] Daniel TULGARA 6-2, 6-1 [1] Christiaan GROVE [5] Matthew TROMP 7-5, 6-4 JACQUES SLABBERT [6] JADON KOHLMEYER 6-2, 6-1 [7] Boitshepo MAAKE [3] Joshua TROMP 7-6, 6-4 [8] Joshua CROWIE [2] Daniel TULGARA 7-6, 6-1 [1] Christiaan GROVE [6] JADON KOHLMEYER 6-0, 6-0 [3] Joshua TROMP [2] Daniel TULGARA 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 [1] Christiaan GROVE [3] Joshua TROMP 6-3, 6-3 [3] Joshua TROMP
[6] JADON KOHLMEYER [2] Daniel TULGARA Walkover 3/4 Playoff [6] JADON KOHLMEYER
JACQUES SLABBERT [8] Joshua CROWIE 6-3, 6-3 7/8 Playoff [8] Joshua CROWIE
Pierre BADENHORST Zander DE JAGER 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 11/12 Playoff Pierre BADENHORST
J1 Samuel BRAVO BYE 19/20 Playoff Samuel BRAVO
L1 BYE Jaymie GOLDBERG 23/24 Playoff Jaymie GOLDBERG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club No -
- Samuel Bravo ZA No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School No -
- Carmine Barberini Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Adam Storger ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club No -
[5] Matthew TROMP ZA Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[4] Matteo DAL MAS Killarney Tennis Club No -
- JACQUES SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Christiaan PORTWIG Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Pierre Badenhorst ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Louis JORDAAN ZA Midstream College No -
- Seef DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
[6] JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High No -
[7] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Brendan Smith Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Cameron Dart Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[3] Joshua Tromp ZA Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[8] Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Zander DE JAGER ZA Witfield Tennis Club No -
- Tiaan Delport ZA Dalview Tennis Club No -
- Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Jaymie Goldberg Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[2] Daniel TULGARA Sandton Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A2 EPTC - Court 5
Samuel Bravo
Mikael v Niekerk
6-7(5), 6-4, 1-10
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A3 EPTC - Court 6
Carmine Barberini
Adam Storger
No Result
1495274400
2017-05-20 10:00am
A4 EPTC - Court 11
TJ Chuene
Matthew TROMP [5]
0-6, 0-6
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A6 EPTC - Court 7
JACQUES SLABBERT
Christiaan PORTWIG
6-4, 6-4
1495271700
2017-05-20 9:15am
A7 EPTC - Court 8
Pierre Badenhorst
Louis JORDAAN
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A8 EPTC - Court 9
Seef DANNHAUSER
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
1-6, 3-6
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A9 EPTC - Court 10
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Brendan Smith
6-4, 6-2
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A10 EPTC - Court 11
Cameron Dart
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
2-6, 1-6
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A11 EPTC - Court 12
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Jean DU TOIT
6-4, 6-2
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A13 EPTC - Court 13
Joshua CROWIE [8]
Kyle Nel
6-0, 6-1
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A14 EPTC - Court 14
Zander DE JAGER
Tiaan Delport
1-6, 6-4, 6-1
1495276200
2017-05-20 10:30am
A15 EPTC - Court 15
Rico Du Plessis
Jaymie Goldberg
6-3, 6-0
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A17 EPTC - Court 3
Christiaan GROVE [1]
Mikael v Niekerk
6-1, 6-0
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A19 EPTC - Court 5
Matteo DAL MAS [4]
JACQUES SLABBERT
0-6, 1-6
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A20 EPTC - Court 6
Pierre Badenhorst
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
2-6, 3-6
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A21 EPTC - Court 7
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
6-0, 6-3
1495289700
2017-05-20 2:15pm
A22 EPTC - Court 8
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Joshua Tromp [3]
0-6, 2-6
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A23 EPTC - Court 9
Joshua CROWIE [8]
Zander DE JAGER
6-2, 6-3
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
A24 EPTC - Court 10
Rico Du Plessis
Daniel TULGARA [2]
2-6, 1-6
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
A25 EPTC - Court 11
Christiaan GROVE [1]
Matthew TROMP [5]
7-5, 6-4
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
A26 EPTC - Court 12
JACQUES SLABBERT
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
2-6, 1-6
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
A27 EPTC - Court 13
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Joshua Tromp [3]
6-7, 4-6
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
A28 EPTC - Court 14
Joshua CROWIE [8]
Daniel TULGARA [2]
6-7, 1-6
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
A29 EPTC - Court 1
Christiaan GROVE [1]
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
6-0, 6-0
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
A30 EPTC - Court 2
Joshua Tromp [3]
Daniel TULGARA [2]
1-6, 6-3, 6-3
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
A31 EPTC - Court 1
Christiaan GROVE [1]
Joshua Tromp [3]
3-6, 3-6
N/A B1 EPTC - Court 2
JADON KOHLMEYER [6]
Daniel TULGARA [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
C1 EPTC - Court 3
Matthew TROMP [5]
JACQUES SLABBERT
6-0, 6-0
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
C2 EPTC - Court 4
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Joshua CROWIE [8]
6-1, 7-6
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
C3 EPTC - Court 3
Matthew TROMP [5]
Boitshepo Maake [7]
5-7, 6-2, 10-5
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
D1 EPTC - Court 4
JACQUES SLABBERT
Joshua CROWIE [8]
3-6, 3-6
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
E2 EPTC - Court 15
Matteo DAL MAS [4]
Pierre Badenhorst
0-6, 4-6
N/A E3 EPTC - Court 16
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Heinrich WASSERFALL
(Did not play)
Walkover
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
E4 EPTC - Court 17
Zander DE JAGER
Rico Du Plessis
6-4, 6-1
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
E5 EPTC - Court 5
Mikael v Niekerk
Pierre Badenhorst
7-6, 6-3
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
E6 EPTC - Court 6
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Zander DE JAGER
1-6, 7-6, 10-5
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
E7 EPTC - Court 5
Mikael v Niekerk
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
5-7, 6-7
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
F1 EPTC - Court 6
Pierre Badenhorst
Zander DE JAGER
6-4, 3-6, 10-8
1495881000
2017-05-27 10:30am
G3 EPTC - Court 4
Matteo DAL MAS [4]
Rico Du Plessis
0-6, 1-6
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
I4 EPTC - Court 11
Louis JORDAAN
Seef DANNHAUSER
6-3, 6-4
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
I5 EPTC - Court 7
Brendan Smith
Cameron Dart
6-2, 6-0
1495294200
2017-05-20 3:30pm
I7 EPTC - Court 13
Kyle Nel
Tiaan Delport
2-6, 6-2, 12-10
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
I9 EPTC - Court 5
Samuel Bravo
TJ Chuene
6-4, 6-2
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
I10 EPTC - Court 6
Christiaan PORTWIG
Louis JORDAAN
1-6, 6-4, 10-4
1495371600
2017-05-21 1:00pm
I11 EPTC - Court 1
Brendan Smith
Jean DU TOIT
6-2, 4-6, 10-5
1495362600
2017-05-21 10:30am
I12 EPTC - Court 8
Kyle Nel
Jaymie Goldberg
7-5, 6-3
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
I13 EPTC - Court 7
Samuel Bravo
Christiaan PORTWIG
1-6, 0-6
N/A I14 EPTC - Court 8
Brendan Smith
(Did not play)
Kyle Nel
Walkover
1495958400
2017-05-28 8:00am
I15 EPTC - Court 7
Christiaan PORTWIG
Kyle Nel
5-7, 0-6
N/A K1 EPTC - Court 9
TJ Chuene
(Did not play)
Louis JORDAAN
Walkover
1495872000
2017-05-27 8:00am
K2 EPTC - Court 10
Jean DU TOIT
Jaymie Goldberg
6-0, 6-0
1495886400
2017-05-27 12:00pm
K3 EPTC -
Louis JORDAAN
Jean DU TOIT
2-6, 3-6
N/A M6 EPTC - Court 11
Cameron Dart
(Did not play)
Tiaan Delport
Walkover
1495885500
2017-05-27 11:45am
M7 EPTC - Court 6
Seef DANNHAUSER
Tiaan Delport
6-2, 5-7, 10-7