BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Marshall HULETT | No | - |
[2] | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
[2] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Loago SALESHANDO | No | - | |
- | Ricardo JACINTO | MZ | Ethan LEE | No | - | |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Tiaan Nelson | No | - | |
- | Franco PRETORIUS | Merensky High | Marais Botha | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Paul Swanepoel | No | - |
- | Jayte Oberholzer | ZA | Rustenburg High | Aiden van den Berg | No | - |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Aiden van den Berg | ZA | Rustenburg High | Jayte Oberholzer | No | - |
- | Paul Swanepoel | Deon Kearns | No | - | ||
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christo Janeke | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Luke Carey | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Ernst GOUWS | No | - | |
- | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Ricardo JACINTO | No | - |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Marais Botha | ZA | Tzaneen Tennis Club | Franco PRETORIUS | No | - |
- | Christo Janeke | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | BRANDON DA SILVA | No | - |
- | Paul Harley | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | No | - |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | Paul Harley | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-30 3:00pm | A2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns
Paul Swanepoel
|
Franco PRETORIUS
Marais Botha
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-30 3:00pm | A6 | NST - Court 3 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
Christo Janeke
|
Ethan LEE
Ricardo JACINTO
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2017-09-30 3:00pm | A7 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Paul Harley
|
Jayte Oberholzer
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-01 1:00pm | A9 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Marshall HULETT [1]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Franco PRETORIUS
Marais Botha
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-10-01 1:00pm | A10 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Ernst GOUWS
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Luke Carey
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2017-10-01 2:15pm | A11 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Jean Badenhorst
Tiaan Nelson
|
BRANDON DA SILVA
Christo Janeke
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-10-01 2:15pm | A12 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Paul Harley
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Loago SALESHANDO [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-01 3:30pm | A13 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Marshall HULETT [1]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Ernst GOUWS
|
7-6, 5-7, 9-11 |
2017-10-01 3:30pm | A14 | PRTC - Court 2 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
Christo Janeke
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Loago SALESHANDO [2]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-12 |
2017-10-02 3:30pm | A15 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Ernst GOUWS
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Loago SALESHANDO [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |