U19 Boys (1/30 Playoff)
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A4 | 1 | Marvindvarmma Dinesh | AU | |
A6 | 1 | Rob van der Kreek | AU | |
A11 | 2 | selva ganesh | MY | Kelab Skuasy Elit Selangor |
A15 | 2 | James Johnson | AU | Willoughby Squash Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Calvert | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Cameron Darton | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Alex Baines | AU | Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc | No | - |
- | Joel Arscott | NZ | Wavell Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Bradley Fullick | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Jacob Ford | AU | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - |
[6] | Peter Nuttall | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | No | - |
- | Nalan Subramaniam | MY | No | - | |
- | Aaron Kress | AU | Tonsley 24/7 | No | - |
- | Benjamin Ratcliffe | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jaedan lee | SG | New Pioneers | Yes | Player 1 |
- | Ryan Blenkinship | AU | Darwin Squash Association | No | - |
[4] | Jack Hudson | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Lachlan Coxsedge | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Callum Blakey | AU | Geraldton Squash GSRA | No | - |
- | Kevan Ghattas | AU | Wyong Squash Club | Yes | Jaedan lee |
- | Aaron Liang | SG | Singapore Island Country Club | No | - |
- | David Turner | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Toby Moore | AU | Wynyard Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Tate Norris | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Sean dykes | NZ | Devoy Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
- | Oliver Boyd | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | ' Afy luqman Noor afendy | MY | Orange Squash | No | - |
- | Kevin Walst | NL | No | - | |
- | Jamie Pattison | AU | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - |
[2] | Eugene Heng | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
[Q] | James Johnson | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[Q] | Rob van der Kreek | AU | No | - | |
[Q] | selva ganesh | MY | Kelab Skuasy Elit Selangor | No | - |
[Q] | Marvindvarmma Dinesh | AU | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Player 1 | Yes | Kevan Ghattas |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-18 3:30pm | A2 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Cameron Darton
|
Alex Baines
|
3-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2018-01-18 3:30pm | A3 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Joel Arscott
|
Bradley Fullick
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-5 |
2018-01-18 4:00pm | A4 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Marvindvarmma Dinesh [Q]
|
Jacob Ford [5]
|
3-11, 6-11, 6-11 Normal |
2018-01-18 4:00pm | A5 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Peter Nuttall [6]
|
Nalan Subramaniam
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
2018-01-18 4:00pm | A6 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Rob van der Kreek [Q]
|
Aaron Kress
|
11-4, 11-7, 11-7 Normal |
2018-01-18 4:00pm | A7 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Benjamin Ratcliffe
|
Jaedan lee
|
11-1, 11-6, 11-4 |
2018-01-18 4:00pm | A8 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Ryan Blenkinship
|
Jack Hudson [4]
|
4-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2018-01-18 5:30pm | A9 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Lachlan Coxsedge [3]
|
Callum Blakey
|
11-3, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5 |
2018-01-18 4:00pm | A10 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Kevan Ghattas
|
Aaron Liang
|
3-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
2018-01-18 4:30pm | A11 | NSFC - Court 2 |
David Turner
|
selva ganesh [Q]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-5 Normal |
2018-01-18 4:30pm | A12 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Toby Moore
|
Tate Norris [8]
|
8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 2-11 |
2018-01-18 4:30pm | A13 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Sean dykes [7]
|
Oliver Boyd
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-6 Normal |
2018-01-18 4:30pm | A14 | NSFC - Court 5 |
' Afy luqman Noor afendy
|
Kevin Walst
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-8 |
2018-01-18 4:30pm | A15 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Jamie Pattison
|
James Johnson [Q]
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-9 |
2018-01-19 9:00am | A17 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Alex Baines
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-8 |
2018-01-19 10:00am | A18 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Joel Arscott
|
Jacob Ford [5]
|
11-3, 3-11, 11-4, 11-13, 6-11 |
2018-01-19 10:00am | A19 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Peter Nuttall [6]
|
Rob van der Kreek [Q]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-6 Normal |
2018-01-19 10:00am | A20 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Benjamin Ratcliffe
|
Jack Hudson [4]
|
7-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2018-01-19 10:00am | A21 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Lachlan Coxsedge [3]
|
Aaron Liang
|
10-12, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 |
2018-01-19 9:30am | A22 | NSFC - Court 3 |
David Turner
|
Tate Norris [8]
|
11-8, 3-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-13 |
2018-01-19 9:30am | A23 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Sean dykes [7]
|
' Afy luqman Noor afendy
|
7-11, 15-13, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2018-01-19 9:00am | A24 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Jamie Pattison
|
Eugene Heng [2]
|
6-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2018-01-19 3:30pm | A25 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Jacob Ford [5]
|
12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3 Normal |
2018-01-19 3:30pm | A26 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Peter Nuttall [6]
|
Jack Hudson [4]
|
6-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2018-01-19 4:30pm | A27 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Lachlan Coxsedge [3]
|
Tate Norris [8]
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-6 Normal |
2018-01-19 4:00pm | A28 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Sean dykes [7]
|
Eugene Heng [2]
|
11-5, 7-11, 6-11, 3-11 Normal |
2018-01-20 4:00pm | A29 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Jack Hudson [4]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-5 Normal |
2018-01-20 4:00pm | A30 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Lachlan Coxsedge [3]
|
Eugene Heng [2]
|
4-11, 5-11, 9-11 Normal |
2018-01-21 3:30pm | A31 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Eugene Heng [2]
|
9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 4-11 Normal |
2018-01-21 3:30pm | B1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Jack Hudson [4]
|
Lachlan Coxsedge [3]
|
6-11, 3-11, 4-11 Normal |
2018-01-19 4:30pm | E1 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Alex Baines
|
Joel Arscott
|
2-11, 2-11, 5-11 Normal |
2018-01-19 4:30pm | E2 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Rob van der Kreek [Q]
|
Benjamin Ratcliffe
|
1-11, 0-11, 7-11 |
2018-01-19 4:00pm | E3 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Aaron Liang
|
David Turner
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-5 |
2018-01-19 5:00pm | E4 | NSFC - Court 1 |
' Afy luqman Noor afendy
|
Jamie Pattison
|
9-11, 3-11, 7-11 Normal |
2018-01-20 4:00pm | E5 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Joel Arscott
|
Benjamin Ratcliffe
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-1 Normal |
2018-01-20 4:00pm | E6 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Aaron Liang
|
Jamie Pattison
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-8 Normal |
2018-01-21 3:30pm | E7 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Joel Arscott
|
Aaron Liang
|
6-11, 8-11, 11-13 Normal |
2018-01-19 9:30am | I2 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Bradley Fullick
|
Marvindvarmma Dinesh [Q]
|
11-7, 11-8, 12-10 |
2018-01-19 10:30am | I3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Nalan Subramaniam
|
Aaron Kress
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-3 |
2018-01-19 9:30am | I4 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Jaedan lee
|
Ryan Blenkinship
|
11-6, 15-17, 11-8, 11-8 |
2018-01-19 9:30am | I5 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Callum Blakey
|
Kevan Ghattas
|
22-20, 11-0, 11-6 |
2018-01-19 9:30am | I6 | NSFC - Court 2 |
selva ganesh [Q]
|
Toby Moore
|
7-11, 3-11, 11-9, 5-11 |
2018-01-19 9:30am | I7 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Oliver Boyd
|
Kevin Walst
|
2-11, 8-11, 10-12 |
2018-01-19 5:30pm | I9 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Cameron Darton
|
Bradley Fullick
|
10-12, 11-3, 11-6, 10-12, 6-11 |
2018-01-19 5:00pm | I10 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Nalan Subramaniam
|
Jaedan lee
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-9 Normal |
2018-01-19 5:00pm | I11 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Callum Blakey
|
Toby Moore
|
15-13, 11-8, 5-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2018-01-19 5:00pm | I12 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Kevin Walst
|
James Johnson [Q]
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-7 |
2018-01-20 4:00pm | I13 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Bradley Fullick
|
Nalan Subramaniam
|
8-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2018-01-20 4:45pm | I14 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Toby Moore
|
Kevin Walst
|
11-13, 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 Normal |
2018-01-21 2:45pm | I15 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Nalan Subramaniam
|
Toby Moore
|
11-8, 14-12, 11-7 |
2018-01-19 4:30pm | M2 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Aaron Kress
|
Ryan Blenkinship
|
6-11, 6-11, 2-11 |
2018-01-19 2:30pm | M3 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Kevan Ghattas
|
selva ganesh [Q]
|
11-4, 11-7, 4-11, 9-11, 11-13 Normal |
2018-01-20 4:45pm | M5 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Marvindvarmma Dinesh [Q]
|
Ryan Blenkinship
|
11-9, 16-14, 12-14, 8-11, 11-6 |
2018-01-20 4:45pm | M6 | NSFC - Court 5 |
selva ganesh [Q]
|
Oliver Boyd
|
8-11, 15-13, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5 |
2018-01-21 2:45pm | M7 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Marvindvarmma Dinesh [Q]
|
selva ganesh [Q]
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 |