BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Adam LOGIE | No | - | |
[1] | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
[2] | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Chris Johnson | No | - |
[2] | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Bryce Johnson | No | - |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Yusuf PATTEL | No | - | |
- | Milan Cilliers | ZA | Ferrum High | Ethan Reineke | No | - |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Nqubeko Ntuli | No | - |
- | Philasande Sbulelo Mthethwa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Johannes Adam | No | - |
- | Nqubeko Ntuli | Esikhawini Tennis Club | Garrick Greeff | No | - | |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Philasande Sbulelo Mthethwa | No | - |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | Nicholas Hamilton | No | - | |
- | Ethan Reineke | ZA | Curro Select School St Dominics | Milan Cilliers | No | - |
- | Levi Carbutt | ZA | Joshua Wessels | No | - | |
- | Joshua Wessels | Levi Carbutt | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-10-19 2:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Nicholas Hamilton
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Johannes Adam
Philasande Sbulelo Mthethwa
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-10-19 2:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Garrick Greeff
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Joshua Wessels
Levi Carbutt
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-10-19 3:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Milan Cilliers
Ethan Reineke
|
Chris Johnson [2]
Bryce Johnson [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-19 3:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 3 |
Adam LOGIE [1]
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
Yusuf PATTEL
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2019-10-19 3:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Garrick Greeff
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Chris Johnson [2]
Bryce Johnson [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-20 10:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Adam LOGIE [1]
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Chris Johnson [2]
Bryce Johnson [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |