BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Santiago Koen | ZA | No | - | |
[9] | Michael Nieuwoudt | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[13] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Daniël van Romburgh | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Retshepileone Morokane | ZA | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - |
[5] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Benjamin Wilson | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
[11] | Hano Gerber | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
[16] | Matteo Salutt | Redhill Primary School | No | - | |
- | Devon Liebenberg | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian Van der Merwe | ZA | No | - | |
- | Anro Olivier | ZA | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - |
[8] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
[6] | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Aiden Ruch | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - | |
- | Tolamo Naphtaly | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | No | - | ||
[15] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
- | Emile Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kgatontle Segopolo | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Alexandre Lyle | FR | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Katlego Mathuloe | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Divan Reinecke | Ramblers Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
[2] | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-13 8:00am | A15 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Wian Van der Merwe
|
Anro Olivier
|
6-1, 6-5 |
N/A | A19 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
(Did not play)
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A23 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kgatontle Segopolo
|
Alexandre Lyle
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A33 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Kosma Alexander
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A34 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Santiago Koen
|
Michael Nieuwoudt [9]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A35 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Awert Viljoen [13]
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
N/A | A36 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Retshepileone Morokane
(Did not play)
|
Tristan van der Merwe [5]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A37 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Benjamin Wilson [4]
|
Zian Grobler
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A38 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Hano Gerber [11]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
N/A | A39 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Matteo Salutt [16]
(Did not play)
|
Devon Liebenberg
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A40 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Wian Van der Merwe
|
Frederik Rheeder [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A41 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [6]
|
Aiden Ruch
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A42 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A43 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Raynard Rossouw [14]
|
Emile Potgieter
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A44 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A45 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Anrich Campher [7]
|
Katlego Mathuloe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A46 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Connor Miller [12]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A47 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Nicholas Franken [10]
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A48 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A49 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Michael Nieuwoudt [9]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A50 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Awert Viljoen [13]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [5]
|
7-5, 5-7, 5-7 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A51 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Benjamin Wilson [4]
|
Hano Gerber [11]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A52 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Devon Liebenberg
|
Frederik Rheeder [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A53 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [6]
|
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A54 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Raynard Rossouw [14]
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | A55 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Anrich Campher [7]
|
Connor Miller [12]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | A56 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A57 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A58 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Benjamin Wilson [4]
|
Frederik Rheeder [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A59 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [6]
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A60 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Anrich Campher [7]
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Benjamin Wilson [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2020-12-17 8:00am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-12-17 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Benjamin Wilson [4]
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 11:30am | C1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Merwe [5]
|
Frederik Rheeder [8]
|
6-2, 3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 11:30am | C2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [6]
|
Anrich Campher [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Frederik Rheeder [8]
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [6]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | D1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Tristan van der Merwe [5]
|
Anrich Campher [7]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | E1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Michael Nieuwoudt [9]
|
Awert Viljoen [13]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | E2 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Hano Gerber [11]
|
Devon Liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | E3 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
Raynard Rossouw [14]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | E4 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Connor Miller [12]
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-15 11:30am | E5 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Michael Nieuwoudt [9]
|
Hano Gerber [11]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 11:30am | E6 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
Connor Miller [12]
|
4-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | E7 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Hano Gerber [11]
|
Connor Miller [12]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | F1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Michael Nieuwoudt [9]
|
Evan De Klerk [15]
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2020-12-15 11:30am | G1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Awert Viljoen [13]
|
Devon Liebenberg
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-4 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | G2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Raynard Rossouw [14]
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | G3 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Awert Viljoen [13]
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
5-7, 7-5, 9-11 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | H1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Devon Liebenberg
|
Raynard Rossouw [14]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | I1 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Santiago Koen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | I3 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Zian Grobler
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | I5 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Aiden Ruch
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-4 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | I6 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Alexandre Lyle
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | I7 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Katlego Mathuloe
|
Divan Reinecke
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | I8 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken [10]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I9 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | I10 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Zian Grobler
|
Wian Van der Merwe
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I11 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Aiden Ruch
|
Alexandre Lyle
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | I12 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Katlego Mathuloe
|
Aidan McConnell
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | I13 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Wian Van der Merwe
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | I14 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Aidan McConnell
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | I15 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Wian Van der Merwe
|
Aidan McConnell
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | J1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Alexandre Lyle
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | K1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Zian Grobler
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | K2 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Aiden Ruch
|
Katlego Mathuloe
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | K3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Katlego Mathuloe
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-5 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | L1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Zian Grobler
|
Aiden Ruch
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | M3 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Emile Potgieter
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | M4 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Divan Reinecke
|
Nicholas Franken [10]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 11:30am | M5 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Santiago Koen
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | M6 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Nicholas Franken [10]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 11:00am | M7 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Nicholas Franken [10]
|
6-4, 4-6, 9-11 |
2020-12-16 11:00am | N1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Santiago Koen
|
Emile Potgieter
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 11:30am | O2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Divan Reinecke
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | Q27 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
Kgatontle Segopolo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | Q31 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Anro Olivier
|
Tolamo Naphtaly
|
6-1, 6-2 |