BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[3] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Willem Du Plooy | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Lesego Tshegofatso Dibilong | No | - | ||
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Orefenyeditse Mamabolo | Sol Plaatje University | No | - | |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-13 2:45pm | A2 | AATC - Court 2 |
Lesego Tshegofatso Dibilong
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A4 | AATC - Court 3 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Anotipa Chigudu
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | AATC - Court 4 |
Willem Du Plooy
|
Orefenyeditse Mamabolo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-13 2:45pm | A6 | AATC - Court 5 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Kosma Alexander [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-13 2:45pm | A7 | AATC - Court 6 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A9 | AATC - Court 1 |
Connor Miller [1]
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-10 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A10 | AATC - Court 2 |
Christo Conradie [3]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A11 | AATC - Court 3 |
Willem Du Plooy
|
Kosma Alexander [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A12 | AATC - Court 4 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | A13 | AATC - Court 10 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Christo Conradie [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | A14 | AATC - Court 11 |
Kosma Alexander [4]
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | A15 | AATC - Court 9 |
Christo Conradie [3]
|
Kosma Alexander [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | B1 | AATC - Court 10 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Zian Grobler [2]
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | C1 | AATC - Court 12 |
Connor Miller [1]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-14 10:30am | C2 | AATC - Court 13 |
Willem Du Plooy
|
Sam Shepherd
|
3-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | C3 | AATC - Court 11 |
Connor Miller [1]
|
Sam Shepherd
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | D1 | AATC - Court 12 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
(Did not play)
|
Willem Du Plooy
|
Walkover |
2021-08-14 10:30am | E6 | AATC - Court 3 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-08-14 1:00pm | E7 | AATC - Court 1 |
Lesego Tshegofatso Dibilong
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
0-6, 2-6 |