Print

[1] Gerald KRUGER Günter LUBBE 6-3, 6-0 Position 3-4 Günter LUBBE
Andrzej LUBASINSKI Tiaan DELPORT 6-1, 7-5 Position 7-8 Andrzej LUBASINSKI
F1 BYE [2] Samuel FROOM Position 11-12 [2] Samuel FROOM
H1 Johann BUHRMANN BYE Position 15-16 Johann BUHRMANN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club No -
[2] Samuel Froom Old Edwardian Tennis Club Yes JADON KOHLMEYER
[3] Takura MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Thebe THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
- Nathan TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club No -
- Quentin Nakano St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
- Tiaan Delport ZA Dalview Tennis Club No -
- Junior DZENGA Midstream College No -
- Michael Harding ZA Midstream College No -
- Jéan Botha No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Johann Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Günter Lubbe No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A1 Tuks - Court 1
Gerald KRUGER [1]
Johann Buhrmann
7-6, 6-2
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A2 Tuks - Court 2
Quentin Nakano
Junior DZENGA
1-6, 1-6
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A3 Tuks - Court 3
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
Nathan TSAURA
6-0, 6-4
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A4 Tuks - Court 4
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Jéan Botha
6-1, 7-6
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A5 Tuks - Court 5
Kyle Nel
Michael Harding
1-6, 4-6
N/A A6 Tuks - Court 6
Günter Lubbe
Thebe THITE [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A7 Tuks - Court 7
Tiaan Delport
Ryan SUMMERS
6-4, 7-6
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A8 Tuks - Court 8
Rethabile Rakgole
Samuel Froom [2]
6-0, 6-0
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A9 Tuks - Court 1
Gerald KRUGER [1]
Junior DZENGA
6-4, 6-3
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A10 Tuks - Court 2
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
6-1, 6-1
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A11 Tuks - Court 3
Michael Harding
Günter Lubbe
6-4, 5-7, 5-10
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A12 Tuks - Court 4
Tiaan Delport
Rethabile Rakgole
2-6, 0-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 1
Gerald KRUGER [1]
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
2-6, 1-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 2
Günter Lubbe
Rethabile Rakgole
5-7, 1-6
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 3
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
Rethabile Rakgole
6-2, 7-5
1545390000
2018-12-21 11:00am
B1 Tuks - Court 4
Gerald KRUGER [1]
Günter Lubbe
3-6, 0-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 3
Junior DZENGA
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
4-6, 6-2, 10-8
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 4
Michael Harding
Tiaan Delport
6-4, 6-3
1545390000
2018-12-21 11:00am
C3 Tuks - Court 5
Junior DZENGA
Michael Harding
0-6, 3-6
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
D1 Tuks - Court 3
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Tiaan Delport
6-1, 7-5
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
E1 Tuks - Court 5
Johann Buhrmann
Quentin Nakano
4-6, 7-6(8), 0-1
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
E2 Tuks - Court 6
Nathan TSAURA
Jéan Botha
6-1, 6-3
N/A E3 Tuks - Court 7
Kyle Nel
Thebe THITE [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
E4 Tuks - Court 8
Ryan SUMMERS
Samuel Froom [2]
7-5, 3-6, 8-10
N/A E5 Tuks - Court 5
Quentin Nakano
Nathan TSAURA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 6
Kyle Nel
Samuel Froom [2]
6-3, 3-6, 10-4
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
E7 Tuks - Court 16
Quentin Nakano
Kyle Nel
2-6, 4-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
G1 Tuks - Court 7
Johann Buhrmann
Jéan Botha
3-6, 2-6
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
G3 Tuks - Court 12
Jéan Botha
Ryan SUMMERS
6-1, 6-4