Please sign in
Membership
Links
Calendar
January
Name Where Type When
2020001 EC East London Grand Prix Tournament 3rd Jan to 7th Jan
Prime Star UAE Junior Badminton Tournament 2020 Tournament 3rd Jan to 4th Jan
Blended Shuttle Time Teacher Course Tournament 6th Jan 10:00am to 6th Jan 2:00pm
2020002 R100 000.00 Pro Kennex International Premier Challenge Tournament 8th Jan to 12th Jan
ISC APEX UAE Badminton Gold Junior Championship 2020 (updated last date of entry) Tournament 9th Jan 7:00pm to 18th Jan 10:00pm
2020 Canadian Masters Team Championships Tournament 10th Jan to 12th Jan
San Francisco Junior Silver Tournament 10th Jan to 12th Jan
Coaching Foundations Course - Victoria Jan 10-12, 2020 Other 10th Jan to 12th Jan
2020003 GN Belgrave Tournament 10th Jan to 13th Jan
KMCC PATHANAMTHITTAA SMASHERS (postponed) Tournament 10th Jan to 10th Jan
2020004 EDEN Mini 1 Tournament 10th Jan to 12th Jan
Prime Star 1st Leveling Tournament 2020 Tournament 10th Jan to 10th Jan
Referee Clinic at SAC Northgate Other 11th Jan 12:00pm to 11th Jan
Carrara Junior Open Tournament 12th Jan 9:00am to 12th Jan 4:00pm
Scotstoun Ladies Bronze Event Tournament 12th Jan to 12th Jan
QMSA Acacia Ridge Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 12th Jan to 12th Jan
Daisy Hill Summer Squash Camp 2020 Other 13th Jan to 16th Jan
Gold Coast PSA Satellite Tournament 15th Jan to 19th Jan
2020 State Junior Development Squad Summer Camp Event 15th Jan to 17th Jan
2020005 Cape Town Seniors Tournament 16th Jan to 19th Jan
Jesters Jericho Junior Open 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Ontario Junior Gold #3 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Scottish Under 23 National Championships 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Jesters Jericho Junior Open 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 19th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Cape Regional Training Academy - Port Elizabeth - Shaun van Eyk 083 795 5779 Other 17th Jan to 19th Jan
Abu Dhabi Winter Badminton Championship 2020 Tournament 17th Jan to 24th Jan
Club Blitz - January Tournament 17th Jan 7:00pm to 17th Jan 10:00pm
New Player's Tournament & For Beginners Tournament 18th Jan to 18th Jan
East of Scotland Regional Masters 2020 Tournament 18th Jan to 19th Jan
Doubles Officiating Clinic - 2020 Other 18th Jan 9:00am to 18th Jan 1:00pm
SAC WORLD CLASS EXHIBITION Other 18th Jan to 18th Jan
Scotstoun Junior Bronze Event Tournament 18th Jan to 18th Jan
Jr path - Mission - Developing Jan 18, 2020 Other 18th Jan 1:00pm to 18th Jan 4:00pm
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 19th Jan to 19th Jan
Carrara Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 19th Jan to 19th Jan
Junior High Performance Camp Other 20th Jan to 24th Jan
2020 Gauteng North High Schools Championship – Under 19 Tournament 20th Jan to 24th Jan
League Round 9 League 21st Jan 6:00pm to 21st Jan 10:00pm
43rd ISC APEX UAE Badminton Gold Championship 2020 (Seniors) Tournament 23rd Jan to 1st Feb
The Indian School Bahrain Junior Ranking Tournament 2020 Tournament 23rd Jan to 26th Jan
Trend Diesel Nanaimo Open 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
Pacific Coast Open Doubles (Vancouver) 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
Pacific Coast Open Doubles (Vancouver) 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Free State Regional Squash Training Academy - Bloemfontein Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Other 24th Jan to 26th Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Gauteng Wilson Open - Boksburg Esta Lotter 071 682 0146 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
U13/14/16/19 (U16/19 by invite, rest are graded) KZN Junior Open - Durban Nola Faber 072 180 6639 nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
2020006 Gauteng East Seniors Tournament 24th Jan to 2nd Feb
Shuttle Time Bahrain Tutor Course 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 25th Jan
Rustenburg New Year's tournament - Michael Chennells (071 119 9402) Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
The WESTERN Open 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
The WESTERN Open 2020 Tournament 24th Jan to 26th Jan
2020007 GN Wilson Mini 1 Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
Scottish Student Sport Squash Championships Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
QMSA Hervey Bay Masters Squash Tournament 2020 Tournament 25th Jan to 26th Jan
Grange - Burns Night Junior BigShots 2020 Tournament 25th Jan to 25th Jan
Westerfolds Australia Day Bushfire Appeal Tournament Tournament 26th Jan to 26th Jan
2020 Gauteng North High Schools Championships Under 15 Tournament 27th Jan to 31st Jan
WA Talent Squad Camp Other 29th Jan to 30th Jan
Talent squad Camp - Junior Tournament 29th Jan to 30th Jan
I campeonato nacional de Squash Cochabamba 2020 Tournament 30th Jan to 2nd Feb
2020 Evergreen Annual Winter Open Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
Scottish Junior National Championships 2020 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Open Round Robin - Pretoria NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
U14/16/19 (by invitation only) WPYS Ladder Invitational Closed - WPCC Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Closing date for submission of entries for Bloemfontein Open - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Other 31st Jan to 31st Jan
U13/14/16/19 Closing date for registration with Squash SA Other 31st Jan to 31st Jan
Closing date for application to manage SA Schools squash teams in 2020 (Qualified coaches) Tournament 31st Jan to 31st Jan
Scottish Junior National Championships 2020 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
2020 Mountain District Open Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
New Year's Bash - Silver Tournament 31st Jan to 1st Feb
West Coast Open Tournament 31st Jan to 1st Feb
Edinburgh Sports Club Open 2020 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
2020010 Cape Town Tennis Mini 1 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
2020009 FS Mini 1 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
SA National Squash 57 Championships - Garrick Deutschmann 084 460 8667 Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
Seattle Open Tournament 31st Jan to 2nd Feb
4B Monthly Tournament Season-1 Tournament 31st Jan to 31st Jan
New Year's Bash - Junior Tournament 31st Jan to 1st Feb
West Coast Open Tournament 31st Jan to 1st Feb
Shuttle Zone Badminton Fiesta 2020 - Sri Lankan Schools Open Tournament U.A.E Tournament 31st Jan to 31st Jan
February
Name Where Type When
Regional Training Squad Coast - Feb 2020 Other 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Provincial Training Squad - Feb 2020 Other 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Jr Path - Cedar Hill Progressive - Feb 1, 2020 Other 1st Feb 12:00pm to 1st Feb 3:00pm
Forbes Junior Open 2020 (Bronze Event) Tournament 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Briars Open 2020 Tournament 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Regional Training Squad Interior - Feb 1-2, 2020 Other 1st Feb to 2nd Feb
Daisy Hill Doubles Open Tournament 2nd Feb to 2nd Feb
Westview Open - Linda Thompson 079 485 5779 Tournament 3rd Feb to 7th Feb
Mandurah Pennants - 2020 Term 1 Event 4th Feb to 6th Apr
2020 Term 1 Squash Comps League 4th Feb 5:00pm to 25th Mar 10:00pm
League Round 10 League 4th Feb 6:00pm to 4th Feb 10:00pm
2020 Jesters Doubles Tournament Tournament 5th Feb to 9th Feb
2020 Jesters Doubles Tournament Tournament 5th Feb to 9th Feb
Australian National Championships 2020 Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
FNB Invitational Festival Boy's Schools' teams (by invitation only) - Bloemfontein Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
SA Schools Girls Selectors' Meeting (National Selectors) - Johannesburg Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Other 7th Feb to 9th Feb
SKN Central Scotland Regional Masters Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
Battle of Belmont Tournament 7th Feb to 7th Feb
17th CCA Cup Intercollegiate Badminton Tournament 2020 Tournament 7th Feb to 14th Feb
Prince Grand Prix PSA (Closed Satellite) - Parkview Squash Centre (011 646 2051) Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
West Coast 3 Person Team Championships Tournament 7th Feb to 9th Feb
Mandurah Juniors - 2020 Term 1 Event 7th Feb to 3rd Apr
Battle of Belmont - Masters Tournament 7th Feb to 7th Feb
Victorian Doubles Event 2020 Tournament 8th Feb to 8th Feb
Jr Path - VLT - Develop/Progress - Feb 8, 2020 Other 8th Feb 1:00pm to 8th Feb 4:00pm
Tayside & Fife Open Silver Event Tournament 8th Feb to 9th Feb
State Academy Camp Other 8th Feb to 9th Feb
SSL Junior Age Tournament 9th Feb to 9th Feb
SA National Doubles (B/C/Master's division) - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 9th Feb to 12th Feb
Taylor Range Junior Open - AJST Bronze Tournament 9th Feb to 9th Feb
SA National Doubles (A division) - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 13th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Jesters Pacific Northwest Junior Championship Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
Sea To Sky Squamish Squash Tournament 2020 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Canadian Men's Team Championships Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Canadian Women's Team Championships Tournament 14th Feb to 14th Feb
Australian Doubles Open 2020 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Jesters Pacific Northwest Junior Championship Tournament 14th Feb to 15th Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 North West Open - Potchefstroom - Terry Niemack 084 667 6522 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
SA Schools Boys Selectors' Meeting (National Selectors) - Bloemfontein Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Other 14th Feb to 16th Feb
Prime Star 1st Knockout Challenge 2020 Tournament 14th Feb to 14th Feb
2020013 KZN Mini 1 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
2020014 Noord Kaap Mini 1 Tournament 14th Feb to 16th Feb
Ingle Farm Junior - Bronze Tournament 14th Feb to 14th Feb
Mackay Junior Open (Bronze) Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Mackay - Bronze Tournament 15th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 4:00am
ESRA Racquetball Tournament Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Hilton Exploder Junior - bronze Tournament 15th Feb to 15th Feb
2020015 GN Doubles Challenge 1 Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Hilton Exploder Junior - Junior Tournament 15th Feb to 15th Feb
QMSA Alex Hills Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 15th Feb to 16th Feb
2020 Log Lover's Roleo hosted by Minneapolis Log Rolling Club 1pm - 6pm Tournament 15th Feb to 15th Feb
Level 1 Club Development Coaching Course - Wodonga Event 15th Feb to 16th Feb
Campeonato Sudamericano juvenil de squash 2020 Tournament 16th Feb 8:00am to 22nd Feb 7:30pm
Junior One Day Challenge - Bronze Tournament 16th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 4:00pm
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed First Round - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 16th Feb to 16th Feb
Maroochydore Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 16th Feb 9:00am to 16th Feb 5:00pm
Coffs Harbour One Day Challenge (Bronze Event) Tournament 16th Feb to 16th Feb
League Round 11 League 18th Feb 6:00pm to 18th Feb 10:00pm
Durban Country Club Classic - Nola Faber nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 19th Feb to 23rd Feb
2020 BC Closed Provincial Championships at VRC's West Coast Classic Tournament 20th Feb to 23rd Feb
St Francis Bay Invitation Paul Atkinson 082 777 2456 Tournament 20th Feb to 22nd Feb
Ontario Junior Gold #4 Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Easterns Closed Ranking Tournament - Boksburg Esta Lotter 071 682 0146 Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Boland Junior Open - Corlia Vlok 083 640 3053 Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng Open - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 21st Feb to 23rd Feb
Table Quiz Other 21st Feb 8:00pm to 21st Feb 11:45pm
2020 Ingle Farm Senior Tournament Tournament 21st Feb to 22nd Feb
4B Monthly Tournament Season-2 Tournament 21st Feb to 21st Feb
U11/13/14/16/19 North West Closed - Potchefstroom - Terry Niemack 084 667 6522 Tournament 22nd Feb to 22nd Feb
Geelong Open Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
Rocky Junior Tournament Tournament 22nd Feb to 22nd Feb
Crookwell Open 2020 Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
Daisy Hill Ranking Tournament 2020 #1 Tournament 22nd Feb to 23rd Feb
Victoria City Squash Championships 2020 Tournament 24th Feb to 21st Mar
CORPORATE SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 Tournament 27th Feb to 29th Feb
2020 Summerland Squash Tournament Tournament 28th Feb to 2nd Mar
U11/13/14/16/19 Bloemfontein Open SA Schools Qualifier - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
Seven Seas Steel Industries UAE Badminton Silver Championship 2020 Tournament 28th Feb to 28th Feb
Northern Free State Closed - Frikkie Knoetze 082 807 9231 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
North West Closed - Cara Fourie 083 296 0468 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
All SACD Regions Closed Championships Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
2020019 MP KPM Junior Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
2020020 Eden Pro Kennex Mini 2 Tournament 28th Feb to 1st Mar
ACT Masters Tournament Tournament 29th Feb 8:00am to 1st Mar 4:00pm
ACT Masters Tournament Tournament 29th Feb 8:00am to 1st Mar 4:00pm
Esperance Open (PSA) Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Esperance Junior - Silver Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Broome Junior - bronze Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
South West Masters Teams Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Southern Districts Open DGen Tournament 29th Feb to 1st Mar
Esperance Open - Senior Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Esperance Junior Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
Broome - Junior Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
South West Masters Teams Tournament 29th Feb to 2nd Mar
March
Name Where Type When
Tasmanian Doubles Championship Tournament 1st Mar to 1st Mar
Wits Grand Prix - Njabulo Xulu njabulo.xulu@gmail.com Tournament 2nd Mar to 6th Mar
League Round 12 League 3rd Mar 6:00pm to 3rd Mar 10:00pm
SA Masters Closed - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 5th Mar to 8th Mar
2020 BC Junior Closed Provincial Championships Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Nelson Spring Classic 2020 Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
2020 Canadian University & College Championships Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Northerns PSA Closed Satellite - admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Prime Star 2nd Leveling Tournament 2020 Tournament 6th Mar to 6th Mar
2020 Barossa In-house Junior Bronze Event Tournament 6th Mar to 6th Mar
2020022 FS Mini 2 Tournament 6th Mar to 8th Mar
Barossa Inhouse Junior - Bronze Tournament 6th Mar to 6th Mar
Ingle Farm Junior - Bronze Tournament 6th Mar to 6th Mar
PRO Club Junior Silver Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
SA Racquetball Open Tournament 7th Mar 9:00am to 8th Mar 4:00pm
2020 SA Racquetball Open Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
2020025 ITF Seniors Grade 2 Bloemfontein, GROWTHPOINT S.A Nationals 2020 Tournament 7th Mar to 11th Mar
Willoughby Open 2020 Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
QMSA Labrador Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 7th Mar to 8th Mar
U14/16/19 Closing date for submission of entries for SA Schools Closed (You have to have played Bloem Open to enter SA Schools Closed) - Margo Morgan (boys), Sally White (girls) Other 8th Mar to 8th Mar
Wodonga Junior Age Tournament 8th Mar to 8th Mar
2020 BC Open Doubles Championships Tournament 10th Mar to 15th Mar
2020 BC Open Doubles Championships Tournament 10th Mar to 15th Mar
King Of The Courts 2020 Tournament 11th Mar to 14th Mar
2020 Victoria City Championships Tournament 11th Mar to 14th Mar
Scottish National Championships 2020 Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Gippsland Open Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Moora Open Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Forbes Senior Open 2020 Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Prime Star 2nd Knockout Challenge 2020 Tournament 13th Mar to 13th Mar
2020026 Cape Town Tennis Mini 3 Tournament 13th Mar to 15th Mar
Masters Lightning Evening Tournament 13th Mar to 13th Mar
Townsville Junior Open (Bronze) Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
Townsville - Bronze Tournament 14th Mar 9:00am to 15th Mar 4:00am
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng Open Graded event - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
Marmion Junior Classic - Bronze Tournament 14th Mar to 14th Mar
2020027 Gauteng North ProKennex Mini 1 Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
Gold Coast Doubles Open Tournament 14th Mar to 14th Mar
Tasmanian Junior Open - Gold Tournament 14th Mar to 15th Mar
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed Second Round - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
43rd India Club UAE Open Badminton Tournament 2020 Tournament 15th Mar to 17th Apr
Somerton Junior Bronze Tournament Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
Brisbane Region Junior Qualifying Event Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
Daisy Hill Junior Open - AJST Bronze Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
Somerton Junior - Bronze Tournament 15th Mar to 15th Mar
League Round 13 League 17th Mar 6:00pm to 17th Mar 10:00pm
U14/16/19 Balwin Properties SA Schools Closed Qualifier (by invitation through Regional Chairs) - Peter Furstenburg (boys 072 242 6281), Sue Penhall (girls 082 491 5756) Tournament 19th Mar to 22nd Mar
Scottish Masters National Championships 2020 Tournament 20th Mar to 22nd Mar
Scottish Masters National Championships 2020 Tournament 20th Mar to 22nd Mar
2020028 Growthpoint FS Super 8 Tournament 20th Mar to 25th Mar
2020029 Chris Hani Cradock Mini 1 Tournament 20th Mar to 22nd Mar
Aust V World MAASH Tournament 21st Mar to 21st Mar
State Academy Camp Other 21st Mar to 22nd Mar
SCSC Anthony Ricketts Challenge - Silver event Tournament 21st Mar to 22nd Mar
2020030 GE Pulsa Electronics Tournament 21st Mar to 24th Mar
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 22nd Mar to 22nd Mar
Ipswich Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 22nd Mar 9:00am to 22nd Mar 5:00pm
2020032 GROWTHPOINT Junior Nationals Tournament 26th Mar to 31st Mar
Squash & Racquetball Victoria Awards Night & AGM 2020 Event 27th Mar 7:30pm to 27th Mar 11:00pm
Mandurah Open Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
Klerksdorp PSA (Closed Satellite) - Stephan Aucamp 083 215 1705 Wayne McDonald 083 660 9244 Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
BC Open Doubles Mix Championships Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
Oban Open (PSA Satellite) Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
Mandurah Open - 2020 Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
4B Monthly Tournament Season-3 Tournament 27th Mar to 27th Mar
North-West Tasmanian Masters Tournament 27th Mar to 29th Mar
Central Region Junior Championship Tournament Tournament 28th Mar to 28th Mar
Club Development Coaching Course Other 28th Mar to 29th Mar
Club Development Coaching Course Other 28th Mar to 29th Mar
Elanora Open Tournament 28th Mar to 29th Mar
2020 Ingle Farm Junior Silver Tournament Tournament 29th Mar to 29th Mar
Ingle Farm Junior - Silver Tournament 29th Mar to 29th Mar
3rd Fazza – Dubai Para Badminton International 2020 Tournament 30th Mar to 5th Apr
Londt Park PSA Open - carol@lpsquash.co.za Tournament 30th Mar to 4th Apr
Registration/renewal Squash SA membership for 2019 (senior and masters players) with Squash SA for league and tournaments www.sportyhq.com Tournament 31st Mar to 31st Mar
League Round 14 League 31st Mar 6:00pm to 31st Mar 10:00pm
April
Name Where Type When
Gillitts Open - Nola Faber nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 1st Apr to 5th Apr
2020 Canadian Doubles Championships Tournament 2nd Apr to 5th Apr
No Limits Spring Squash Open 2020 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
Campbelltown Open Tournament 3rd Apr 6:00pm to 4th Apr 4:00pm
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Dunlop Open - Boksburg - Esta Lotter 071 682 0146 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
U11 & U13 Pointline Western Province Youth Squash Open - Bishops and Herschel - Jenny Cresswell 082 928 6112 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
U14, U16 & U19 - Pointline Western Province Youth Squash Open - WPCC and VOB - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 (age groups tbc) Free State Closed Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
Sandgate Squash MS Open 2020 - PSA $5k W Tournament 3rd Apr to 6th Apr
NSA Satellite 1 - Blaar Coetzee / Gerda Dreyer admin@northerns.co.za Tournament 3rd Apr to 5th Apr
Prime Star 3rd Leveling Tournament 2020 Tournament 3rd Apr to 3rd Apr
2020 Campbelltown Open Tournament 3rd Apr to 4th Apr
Ballarat Open Tournament 4th Apr to 5th Apr
Willoughby Junior Open 2020 (Silver Event) Tournament 4th Apr to 5th Apr
QMSA Daisy Hill Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 4th Apr to 5th Apr
State Referee Course Other 9th Apr to 13th Apr
State Referee Course Tournament 9th Apr to 13th Apr
II Campeonato Nacional Potosí 2020 Tournament 9th Apr to 12th Apr
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 - Platinum Tournament 10th Apr to 13th Apr
2020 West Coast Squash Academy Junior Open Tournament 10th Apr to 12th Apr
Oceania Junior Championships 2020 (Platinum) Tournament 10th Apr to 13th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Closed Third Round - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 12th Apr to 12th Apr
2020 West Coast Classic Tournament 14th Apr to 19th Apr
Trans-Tasman Test Match Tournament 14th Apr to 15th Apr
West Rand Open PSA Open Challenger 5 - Pieter Greuning info@westernrackets.co.za 011 760 1199 Tournament 15th Apr to 19th Apr
1ra. Fecha. Circuito internacional por equipos Squash 2020 - Argentina. AMISTOSO Other 16th Apr 8:00am to 19th Apr
Summer Smash Junior Challenge 2020 Tournament 16th Apr to 18th Apr
2020 Vernon Open Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
2020 Hollyburn Junior Spring Classic Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
U11/13/14/16/19 Northerns Open Graded - Pretoria - NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
WA Closed Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
Madibaz Squash Open - Theresa & Jason le Roux jason.leroux@mandela.ac.za 083 785 7575 Tournament 17th Apr to 19th Apr
PRO Club Junior Gold Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Wodonga Racquetball Open Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Head Junior Classic - Silver Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Rockhampton Timed Tournament 1 Tournament 18th Apr to 18th Apr
Junior Event TBC Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Brisbane Junior Open 2020 Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Brisbane Junior Open - AJST Silver Tournament 18th Apr to 19th Apr
Melton MDSA Junior Age Tournament 19th Apr to 19th Apr
2020 Barossa Junior Bronze Tournament Tournament 19th Apr to 19th Apr
Campeonato Sudamericano de mayores Tournament 19th Apr to 26th Apr
Barossa Junior - Bronze Tournament 19th Apr to 19th Apr
Joburg Open PSA Challenger 5 - Craig v/d Wath 011 646 2051 Tournament 20th Apr to 25th Apr
WPYS Top Schools (school's teams) 22nd and 29th April - Bishops - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 22nd Apr to 22nd Apr
2020 Canadian Junior Closed Championships Tournament 23rd Apr to 26th Apr
2020 Canadian Mixed Doubles Championships Tournament 23rd Apr to 26th Apr
2020 Pacific Rim Squash Championships Tournament 24th Apr to 26th Apr
2020 Pacific Rim Squash Championships Tournament 24th Apr to 26th Apr
U13/14/16/19 Margery Taylor SA Country Schools Festival - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan 082 337 0478 Tournament 24th Apr to 27th Apr
Westerfolds Open Tournament 24th Apr to 26th Apr
Summer Smash Senior Challenge 2020 Tournament 24th Apr to 24th Apr
Brotherton Cup 20th and 12th Gerry Brink (Men's, Women's, Mixed Doubles) keith@sportatbackwardpoint.co.za Tournament 24th Apr to 27th Apr
Tayside & Fife Open PSA Satellite Event Tournament 24th Apr to 26th Apr
Parkes Services Doubles #1 2020 Tournament 25th Apr to 26th Apr
State Academy Camp Other 25th Apr to 26th Apr
Western Province Keith Grainger UCT Memorial PSA Men's Challenger 5, PSA women's Closed Satellite - Kerr Rogers 082 802 8090 Tournament 27th Apr to 1st May
WPYS Top Schools (schools' teams) 22nd and 29th April - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 29th Apr to 29th Apr
May
Name Where Type When
Nanaimo Junior Open Tournament 1st May to 3rd May
QMSA Queensland State Titles 2020 Tournament 1st May to 3rd May
Cairns Junior Open 2020 (Silver) Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
Cairns - Silver Tournament 2nd May 9:00am to 3rd May 4:00am
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
Mega Squash 24 hr Squashathon Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
Gold Coast Junior Championships - Silver Tournament 2nd May 9:00am to 3rd May 4:00pm
Geraldton Open Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
Geraldton Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
All Provincial Closed (Jarvis/Kaplan Provinces) Tournament 2nd May to 16th May
Bondi Open 2020 Tournament 2nd May to 3rd May
2020 Canadian Squash Championships Tournament 5th May to 10th May
SACD Festival Tournament Championship - Michael Ward 079 874 3066 Tournament 6th May to 9th May
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Closed - Pretoria - NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 8th May to 10th May
Whyalla Open - Senior Graded and Junior (Silver) Tournament 9th May 9:00am to 10th May 4:00pm
2020 Whyalla Junior Silver Tournament Tournament 9th May to 10th May
2020 Whyalla Open Tournament Tournament 9th May to 10th May
Squash NSW Junior Country Championships Tournament 9th May to 10th May
Logan City Open - Daisy Hill Raking Tournament 2020 #2 Tournament 9th May to 10th May
Logan City Junior Open 2020 Tournament 10th May to 10th May
U14/16/19 (IPT Teams) Western Province Closed Tournament - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Tournament 14th May to 17th May
U11 & U13 (IPT Teams) Western Province Closed Tournament - Bishops - Jenny Cresswell 082 928 6112 Tournament 14th May to 17th May
SA IPT Masters (Pietermaritzburg) - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 14th May to 18th May
Whistler Squash Classic 2020 Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Whistler Squash Classic 2020 Tournament 15th May to 17th May
SA Schools Squash Executive Meeting (National executive) - Johannesburg - Grant Norton 083 455 5524 Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Broome Invitational Tournament Tournament 15th May to 17th May
Hopman Cup - Country teams event Tournament 16th May to 17th May
Masters Hilton Classic Tournament 16th May to 17th May
Thornleigh Junior Tournament Tournament 16th May to 16th May
Logan City Doubles Open 2020 Tournament 16th May to 17th May
Masters Juniors Racquetball Tournament 23rd May to 24th May
QMSA Rocky Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 23rd May to 24th May
State Academy Camp Other 23rd May to 24th May
2020 Clare Junior Bronze Tournament Tournament 24th May to 24th May
Clare Junior- Bronze Tournament 24th May to 24th May
U11/13/14/16/19 Standard Bank Central Gauteng Closed - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 29th May to 31st May
Golden Open - PSA Tournament 29th May to 1st Jun
Golden Junior Open - Silver Tournament 29th May to 1st Jun
4B Monthly Tournament Season-4 Tournament 29th May to 29th May
Prime Star 3rd Knockout Tournament 2020 Tournament 29th May to 29th May
Coffs Junior Classic - Silver Tournament 30th May 9:00am to 31st May 4:00pm
City of Kalgoorlie Golden Open - PSA M5 W5 Tournament 30th May to 1st Jun
Coffs Harbour Junior Classic 2020 (Silver Event) Tournament 30th May to 31st May
June
Name Where Type When
PE Crusaders Open PSA Closed Satellite - martin@kingrec.co.za Tournament 2nd Jun to 6th Jun
Westville Country Club Open - nola faber nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 3rd Jun to 7th Jun
Talent Development Coaching Course Other 4th Jun to 7th Jun
Talent Development Coaching Course Other 4th Jun to 7th Jun
Central Gauteng Top Schools (school's teams) - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 5th Jun to 7th Jun
Squash NSW State Junior Titles Tournament 6th Jun to 7th Jun
QMSA Stafford Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 6th Jun to 7th Jun
Geelong Junior Age Tournament 7th Jun to 7th Jun
Final date for submission of Top Schools entries (High Schools) - Sally White 079 695 6702 Other 8th Jun to 8th Jun
U19 SA Schools IPT - Paarl - Nickie Vlok 082 562 7585 Tournament 13th Jun to 17th Jun
U16 SA Schools IPT - East London - Sue Penhall - 082 491 5756 Tournament 13th Jun to 17th Jun
U14 Castle/Wills SA Schools IPT - Potchefstroom - Marius Potgieter 079 881 8332 Tournament 13th Jun to 16th Jun
U13 Sally White SA Schools IPT - Port Elizabeth - Estelle Thiel 084 755 5100 Tournament 13th Jun to 17th Jun
U11 Angela Difford Festival - George - Maryna Jonck 083 388 8797 Tournament 13th Jun to 16th Jun
Geelong Racquetball Open Tournament 13th Jun to 14th Jun
State Team Camp Other 13th Jun to 14th Jun
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 14th Jun to 14th Jun
Southern Region Junior - Bronze Tournament 14th Jun 9:00am to 14th Jun 5:00pm
Logan City Racquetball Championships 2020 Tournament 14th Jun to 14th Jun
Dubai Sports World 2020 Other 17th Jun to 20th Aug
City of Devonport Tasmanian Open PSA M$5k, W$2k Satellite Tournament 18th Jun to 21st Jun
Green Shield Junior Tournament Tournament 19th Jun to 21st Jun
Tasmanian Squash Open - Men's PSA Challenger 5, Women's PSA Satellite Tournament 19th Jun to 21st Jun
Devonport Squash Open Tournament 19th Jun to 21st Jun
Victorian Junior State Titles Tournament 20th Jun to 21st Jun
South West Open Tournament 20th Jun to 21st Jun
17th Stellar Next Gen Open Tournament 20th Jun to 21st Jun
QMSA Gladstone Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 20th Jun to 21st Jun
Growthpoint IPT - East London - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 21st Jun to 26th Jun
2020 South Adelaide Junior Silver Tourmament Tournament 21st Jun to 21st Jun
South Adelaide Junior - Silver Tournament 21st Jun to 21st Jun
Bendigo International Tournament 25th Jun to 28th Jun
Bendigo International 2020 PSA M5 W5 Tournament 25th Jun to 28th Jun
4B Monthly Tournament Season-5 Tournament 26th Jun to 26th Jun
Growthpoint IPT (61st edition) Senior - East London - Squash SA 011 442 8056 Tournament 27th Jun to 3rd Jul
Queensland Squash Junior Championships 2020 - Individuals (Gold) Tournament 28th Jun to 1st Jul
2020 QLD Junior Championships - Individuals Tournament 28th Jun 9:00am to 1st Jul 4:00pm
USSA (tertiary) - Rhodes Kerr Rogers 082 802 8090 Tournament 28th Jun to 4th Jul
Walmer Open - heatherkaschula@webmail.co.za 082 424 3002 Tournament 29th Jun to 3rd Jul
Interschool Squash Competition Tournament 30th Jun to 1st Jul
July
Name Where Type When
Victorian Open Tournament 2nd Jul to 5th Jul
Victorian Open 2020 PSA M5 W5 Tournament 2nd Jul to 5th Jul
Queensland Squash Junior Championships 2020 - Teams Tournament 3rd Jul to 5th Jul
2020 Queensland Junior Championships - Teams Tournament 3rd Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
Tasmanian Masters Tournament 3rd Jul to 5th Jul
SA Open Tournament 4th Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
2020 SA Junior Age - Gold Tournament 4th Jul 9:00am to 5th Jul 4:00pm
Mirrabooka Classic Tournament 4th Jul to 5th Jul
State Junior Champs Individual - Gold Tournament 4th Jul to 5th Jul
SA Nationals - Venue TBC - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 4th Jul to 10th Jul
2020 SA Open - TBC Tournament 4th Jul to 5th Jul
2020 SA Junior Age Gold Tournament - TBC Tournament 4th Jul to 5th Jul
State Team Camp Other 4th Jul to 5th Jul
QMSA Victory Squash Masters Tournament Tournament 4th Jul to 5th Jul
Campeonato Panamericano Juvenil Salvador 2020 Tournament 5th Jul to 11th Jul
USSA (tertiary) - Rhodes Tournament 6th Jul to 10th Jul
State Junior Champs - Teams Tournament 6th Jul to 7th Jul
National Coaches Conference Tournament 8th Jul to 12th Jul
National Coaches Conference Other 8th Jul to 12th Jul
Australian Junior Open 2020 - Platinum Tournament 9th Jul to 12th Jul
Australian Junior Open 2020 (Platinum) Tournament 9th Jul to 12th Jul
Western Province Master's Open Penny Cobbledick 021 674 6717 Tournament 10th Jul to 12th Jul
Squash SA National Convention AGM Other 11th Jul to 11th Jul
International Training Camp Other 13th Jul to 17th Jul
Western Province Master's Open Penny Cobbledick 021 674 6717 Tournament 17th Jul to 18th Jul
World University Squash - Shanghai, China Tournament 17th Jul to 23rd Jul
Victorian Racquetball Open Tournament 18th Jul to 19th Jul
National Referee Workshop Other 18th Jul to 18th Jul
National Referee Workshop Other 18th Jul to 1st Jan
Dapto Open 2020 Tournament 18th Jul to 19th Jul
WSF World Junior Championships 2020 (Individuals) Tournament 19th Jul to 24th Jul
U19 girls Junior Women's Individual World Championships - Gold Coast, Australia - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 19th Jul to 24th Jul
U19 boys Junior Men's Individual World Championships - Gold Coast, Australia - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 19th Jul to 24th Jul
WSF Men's & Women's World Junior Individuals Tournament 19th Jul to 24th Jul
State Masters Championships Tournament 24th Jul to 26th Jul
U19 boys Junior Men's Team World Championships (4 boys) - Gold Coast, Australia - Squash SA Liz Addison 011 442 8056 Tournament 25th Jul to 29th Jul
Test Match Cape Town - Liz Addison Squash SA 011 442 8056 Tournament 25th Jul to 25th Jul
Lake Macquarie Open 2020 Tournament 25th Jul to 26th Jul
WSF Men's World Junior Team Championship Tournament 25th Jul to 30th Jul
QMSA Nerang Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 25th Jul to 26th Jul
WSF World Junior Championships 2020 (Teams) Tournament 25th Jul to 30th Jul
Growthpoint SA Open - Liz Addison Squash SA 011 442 8056 Tournament 27th Jul to 31st Jul
Shepparton International Tournament 30th Jul to 2nd Aug
Shepparton International 2020 PSA M5 W5 Tournament 30th Jul to 2nd Aug
U11/13/14/16/19 Alan Stapleton Eastern Province Open - Port Elizabeth - Verity Loftie-Eaton 083 366 4329 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
African Junior Squash Open - Kerr Rogers 082 802 8090 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
Joburg Masters Closed Doubles - Jennifer Sawyer 083 601 2098 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
Goldfields Invitational IPT - Welkom - Frikkie Knoetze 082 807 9231 Tournament 31st Jul to 2nd Aug
4B Monthly Tournament Season-6 Tournament 31st Jul to 31st Jul
August
Name Where Type When
FeNaCing Championships Tournament 1st Aug to 2nd Aug
Campbelltown Junior - Bronze Tournament 2nd Aug to 2nd Aug
2020 Campbelltown Junior Bronze Tournament Tournament 2nd Aug to 2nd Aug
III Campeonato Nacional Sucre 2020 Tournament 6th Aug to 9th Aug
Top Schools (school' teams / high schools only) - Epworth, Pietermaritzburg Sally White 079 695 6702 Tournament 7th Aug to 10th Aug
U11/13/15/17/19 Strand Junior Open - Kobus Lotter 082 856 0311 Tournament 7th Aug to 10th Aug
2020 South Adelaide Open Tournament Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
Parkes Junior Open 2020 (Silver Event) Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
Daisy Hill Junior and Senior Club 2020 Championships - Ranking Tournament #3 Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
QMSA Emerald Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 8th Aug to 9th Aug
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 9th Aug to 9th Aug
Toowoomba Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 9th Aug 9:00am to 9th Aug 5:00pm
Chiltern Open - nola@kznsquash.co.za Tournament 12th Aug to 16th Aug
SA Schools Super Series (tba but by invitation) - Durban - Calvin Deutschmann 082 804 4316 Tournament 13th Aug to 14th Aug
Squash Melbourne Open Tournament 13th Aug to 16th Aug
Squash Melbourne Open 2020 PSA M5 W5 Tournament 13th Aug to 16th Aug
U11/13/15/17/19 Prince SA Junior Open - Craig van der Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za JOHANNESBURG Tournament 14th Aug to 16th Aug
WA OPEN Tournament 14th Aug to 16th Aug
2da. Fecha. Circuito internacional por equipos Squash 2020 - Argentina. AMISTOSO Other 14th Aug to 17th Aug
State Team Camp Other 15th Aug to 16th Aug
2020 Vikings Junior Challenge - Silver Tournament 15th Aug to 16th Aug
SA Schools Test Series (by invitation) (1st Leg) - Johannesburg - Calvin Deutschmann 082 804 4316 Tournament 16th Aug to 18th Aug
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open PSA Challenger Tour 5 - Graded & Junior Event Tournament 20th Aug 9:00am to 23rd Aug 4:00pm
SA Schools Squash Executive Meeting (National executive) - Cape Town - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Other 20th Aug to 21st Aug
Roberts & Morrow North Coast Open PSA Challenger Tour 5 Tournament 20th Aug to 23rd Aug
SA Schools Test Series (by invitation) (2nd Leg) - Cape Town - Calvin Deutschmann 082 804 4316 Tournament 21st Aug to 23rd Aug
3rd Stellar Racquetball Open Tournament 21st Aug to 22nd Aug
SA Schools Squash National Convention (Regional chairs) - Cape Town - Peter Furstenburg 072 242 6281 Other 22nd Aug to 22nd Aug
Rocky Open Tournament Tournament 22nd Aug to 22nd Aug
Kingsborough Open Tournament 22nd Aug to 23rd Aug
2020 Naracoorte Junior Silver Tournament Tournament 23rd Aug to 23rd Aug
World Masters Squash Championships, Wroclaw, Poland - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 23rd Aug to 29th Aug
Naracoorte Junior - Silver Tournament 23rd Aug to 23rd Aug
Australian Open 2020 PSA $10k MW Tournament 26th Aug to 30th Aug
Australian Open 2020 PSA Tour 10 Tournament 26th Aug to 30th Aug
4B Monthly Tournament Season-7 Tournament 28th Aug to 28th Aug
Leschenault Classic Teams Challenge Tournament 29th Aug to 30th Aug
QMSA Ipswich Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 29th Aug to 30th Aug
September
Name Where Type When
U11/13/14/16/19 (as for 2019) - Southern Free State Pre-season Closed - Bloemfontein - Margo Morgan 082 337 478 Tournament 4th Sep to 6th Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Eastern Gauteng Open - Boksburg - Esta Lotter 071 682 146 Tournament 4th Sep to 6th Sep
Dave Short Invitational - Pietermaritzburg - Rennisha Larkin info@midlandssquash.co.za Tournament 4th Sep to 6th Sep
Prime Star 4th Leveling Challenge 2020 Tournament 4th Sep to 4th Sep
Ballarat Racquetball Open Tournament 5th Sep to 6th Sep
2020 South Adelaide Junior Bronze Tournament #2 Tournament 5th Sep to 5th Sep
NSW Open 2020 Tournament 5th Sep to 6th Sep
Queensland Doubles Open 2020 Tournament 5th Sep to 6th Sep
South Adelaide Junior - Bronze Tournament 5th Sep to 5th Sep
Masters/Juniors Tournament Tournament 6th Sep to 1st Jan
U11/13/14/16/19 Northern Gauteng Pre-season Open - Pretoria - NJSA njsa@northerns.co.za Tournament 11th Sep to 13th Sep
State Team Camp Other 12th Sep to 20th Sep
Northern Tasmanian Masters Tournament 12th Sep to 13th Sep
Campeonato Panamericano de Squash (Mayores) Cocha 2020 Tournament 13th Sep 8:30am to 19th Sep 6:00pm
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 13th Sep to 13th Sep
Labrador Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 13th Sep 9:00am to 13th Sep 5:00pm
Queensland Racquetball Open 2020 Tournament 13th Sep to 13th Sep
SA Schools U13 Academy (3 boys & 3 girls per region U13 and/or U12) - TUKS HPC, Pretoria - Liz Mackenzie 082 421 1346 Other 18th Sep to 21st Sep
South Canberra Squash Club Inaugural Open Tournament Event 18th Sep to 20th Sep
South Canberra Squash Club Inaugural Open Tournament Event 18th Sep to 20th Sep
Ironman 4X4 Grand Prix Closed Satellite - Craig v/d Wath 082 566 9999 craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 18th Sep to 20th Sep
2020 Stepneys Next Gen Classic Tournament 18th Sep to 19th Sep
U11 & U13 Central Gauteng Fun Tournament - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 19th Sep to 19th Sep
Cambridge Junior Teams Event Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
DGen Open 2020 Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
QMSA Maroochydore Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 19th Sep to 20th Sep
Briars Junior Open 2020 Tournament 20th Sep to 20th Sep
Daisy Hill Junior Holiday Camp Other 20th Sep to 22nd Sep
U11/13/14/16/19 Paarl Junior Open - Corlia Vlok 083 640 3053 Tournament 25th Sep to 27th Sep
Prime Star 4th Knockout Challenge 2020 Tournament 25th Sep to 25th Sep
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Individuals - Platinum Tournament 26th Sep to 29th Sep
Aus UniSport Nationals Div 1 & Div 2 Tournament 26th Sep to 2nd Oct
WA Country Teams Champs Tournament 26th Sep to 28th Sep
October
Name Where Type When
Australian Junior Championships 2020 Teams Tournament 1st Oct to 4th Oct
Bahrain International Series 2020 Tournament 1st Oct to 4th Oct
Stay to Play Doubles Squash Tournament - Salt Rock - Neil Isaacs dr.isaacs@ballitomedical.co.za 082 465 2681 Tournament 2nd Oct to 4th Oct
4B Challenge 2020 Tournament 2nd Oct to 2nd Oct
Bahrain Future International Series 2020 Tournament 6th Oct to 9th Oct
Maddington/Gosnells - Bronze Tournament 7th Oct to 7th Oct
WPYS Stayer's Festival (Schools teams by invitation only) - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 8th Oct to 11th Oct
U11/13/14/16/19 Central Gauteng start-of-season Event - Jennifer Sawyer (083 601 2098) Tournament 9th Oct to 11th Oct
Hilton Open Tournament 9th Oct to 10th Oct
Mielieland - Cara Fourie carawilloughby@yahoo.com Tournament 9th Oct to 11th Oct
Prime Star 4th Leveling Challenge 2020 Tournament 9th Oct to 9th Oct
3ra. Fecha. Circuito internacional por equipos Squash 2020 - Argentina. AMISTOSO Other 9th Oct to 12th Oct
Rockhampton Timed Tournament 2 Tournament 10th Oct to 10th Oct
Crookwell Vintage 2020 Tournament 10th Oct to 11th Oct
U11/13/14/16/19 Border Pre-season Closed - East London - Sue Penhall 082 491 5756 Tournament 11th Oct to 11th Oct
Australian Masters - Individuals Tournament 12th Oct to 16th Oct
Australian Racquetball Open Tournament 16th Oct to 18th Oct
I Juegos Bolivarianos de la Juventud "Sucre 2020" Fecha por confirmar. Tournament 17th Oct to 30th Oct
NSW Open Doubles 2020 Tournament 17th Oct to 17th Oct
One Day Enduro - Bronze Tournament 18th Oct 9:00am to 18th Oct 4:00pm
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 18th Oct to 18th Oct
Southern Region Junior - Bronze Tournament 18th Oct to 18th Oct
Coffs Harbour One Day Enduro (Bronze Event) Tournament 18th Oct to 18th Oct
Australian Masters - Teams Tournament 19th Oct to 23rd Oct
Iron Triangle Senior & Junior Graded (bronze) Tournament 24th Oct 9:00am to 25th Oct 4:00pm
Wodonga Open Tournament 24th Oct to 25th Oct
2020 Iron Triangle Bronze Tournament Tournament 24th Oct to 25th Oct
Club Development Coaching Course Tournament 24th Oct to 25th Oct
Club Development Coaching Course Other 24th Oct to 25th Oct
Busselton Open Tournament 30th Oct to 1st Nov
GPCE Grand Prix PSA Closed Satellite - Craig v/d Wath (082 566 9999) craig@parkviewsquash.co.za Tournament 30th Oct to 1st Nov
November
Name Where Type When
SA Master''s IPT Doubles - Port Elizabeth - Ian Paterson 082 555 6248 Tournament 5th Nov to 8th Nov
29th Stellar MAASH Open Tournament 6th Nov to 7th Nov
4B Monthly Tournament Season-8 Tournament 6th Nov to 6th Nov
Lakes Entrance Racquetball Open Tournament 7th Nov to 8th Nov
Squash Logic Open Tournament 7th Nov to 8th Nov
Pan Pacific Masters Games 2020 Tournament 7th Nov to 12th Nov
2020 SA Senior-Junior Teams Event Tournament 7th Nov to 7th Nov
Southern Region AJST (Bronze) Tournament 8th Nov to 8th Nov
Gympie Junior Open - Bronze Tournament 8th Nov to 8th Nov
Enduro Day Junior Open 2020 Tournament 8th Nov to 8th Nov
Spring Teams Event Tournament 14th Nov to 15th Nov
Parkes Services Doubles #2 2020 Tournament 14th Nov to 15th Nov
Daisy Hill Ranking Tournament 2020 #4 Tournament 14th Nov to 15th Nov
Junior Teams event Tournament 15th Nov to 15th Nov
2020 Bodysmith Junior Bronze Tournament Tournament 15th Nov to 15th Nov
BodySmith Junior - Bronze Tournament 15th Nov to 15th Nov
2020 Rackets and Strings Open Tournament 20th Nov to 21st Nov
Campeonato sudamericano Sub-23 Mar del Plata 2020 Tournament 21st Nov to 24th Nov
QMSA PCYC Ipswich Masters Tournament 2020 Tournament 21st Nov to 22nd Nov
2020 Country Individual Championships Tournament 27th Nov to 29th Nov
RACT Insurance City of Clarence Squash Championships Tournament 27th Nov to 29th Nov
Cambridge Junior Champs - Bronze Tournament 28th Nov to 29th Nov
Cambridge Open Tournament 28th Nov to 29th Nov
18th Stellar Next Gen Open Tournament 28th Nov to 29th Nov
December
Name Where Type When
High Performance Coaching Course Other 1st Dec to 1st Dec
Bahrain Junior International Series 2020 Tournament 2nd Dec to 6th Dec
IV campeonato Nacional SRZ 2020 Tournament 3rd Dec to 6th Dec
Year End Championship 2020 Tournament 4th Dec to 4th Dec
Crookwell Christmas Doubles 2020 Tournament 5th Dec to 6th Dec
QMSA Redcliffe Masters Tournament Tournament 5th Dec to 6th Dec
Xmas Cup Tournament 6th Dec to 6th Dec
Australian Club Championships Tournament 11th Dec to 13th Dec
Prime Star Leveling Final Series Tournament 2020 Tournament 11th Dec to 11th Dec
January
Name Where Type When
Prime Star Leveling Final Series Tournament 2021 Tournament 1st Jan to 9th Jan
July
Name Where Type When
WSF World Doubles Championships 2021 Tournament 1st Jul to 5th Jul