Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview Dwalalethu Mkuzo No -
[1] Dwalalethu Mkuzo ZA Clifton High School Connor ARMSTRONG No -
[2] Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club Herman Roux No -
[2] Herman Roux Welgemoed Tennis Club Michal Barrish No -
[3] Henro Kruger Durbanville Tennis Club Charl Henning No -
[3] Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool Henro Kruger No -
[4] Julian Haslinger Table View Tennis Club Matt Lekay No -
[4] Matt Lekay ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club Julian Haslinger No -
- Joel Hiveluah Johan Theron Tennis School Philip JAUSS No -
- Jack Beg GB Recreation Tennis Club Riku Le Roux No -
- Oliver Leicher Johan Theron Tennis School Ruan Calitz No -
- Pieter GROVE Laerskool Hartswater Josua Markram No -
- Ruan Calitz Johan Theron Tennis School Oliver Leicher No -
- Luke-John Els ZA Durbanville Tennis Club John Krige No -
- Dirkie Van Heerden Kenridge Tennis Club Michael Ellis No -
- Michael Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club Dirkie Van Heerden No -
- Josua Markram ZA Affies Pieter GROVE No -
- John Krige Van Riebeeck Strand Primary Luke-John Els No -
- Charl De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium tomas storer No -
- tomas storer Merrylyn Tennis Club Charl De Villiers No -
- conrad koegelenberg ZA Laerskool Eikestad Stefan Liebenberg No -
- Stefan Liebenberg ZA Laerskool Eikestad conrad koegelenberg No -
- Riku Le Roux ZA Grey College Primary Jack Beg No -
- Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College Joel Hiveluah No -
- Daniel Markman ZA Bedfordview Country Club Ethan Grusin No -
- Ethan Grusin ZA Bedfordview Country Club Daniel Markman No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A2 HMB - Court 9
Ruan Calitz
Oliver Leicher
Ethan Grusin
Daniel Markman
5-7, 5-7
1576164600
2019-12-12 3:30pm
A4 HMB - Court 10
Charl De Villiers
tomas storer
Jack Beg
Riku Le Roux
0-6, 0-6
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A5 HMB - Court 1
Joel Hiveluah
Philip JAUSS
Dirkie Van Heerden
Michael Ellis
0-6, 1-6
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A6 HMB - Court 2
Josua Markram
Pieter GROVE
Julian Haslinger [4]
Matt Lekay [4]
6-2, 1-6, 10-2
1576169100
2019-12-12 4:45pm
A7 HMB - Court 3
Stefan Liebenberg
conrad koegelenberg
John Krige
Luke-John Els
4-6, 3-6
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A9 HMB - Court 6
Connor ARMSTRONG [1]
Dwalalethu Mkuzo [1]
Ethan Grusin
Daniel Markman
6-2, 3-6, 4-10
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A10 HMB - Court 7
Henro Kruger [3]
Charl Henning [3]
Jack Beg
Riku Le Roux
2-6, 6-4, 10-6
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A11 HMB - Court 8
Dirkie Van Heerden
Michael Ellis
Josua Markram
Pieter GROVE
6-2, 7-6(5)
1576251000
2019-12-13 3:30pm
A12 HMB - Court 9
John Krige
Luke-John Els
Herman Roux [2]
Michal Barrish [2]
6-3, 6-3
1576332000
2019-12-14 2:00pm
A13 HMB - Court 3
Ethan Grusin
Daniel Markman
Henro Kruger [3]
Charl Henning [3]
6-7(2), 4-6
1576332000
2019-12-14 2:00pm
A14 HMB - Court 4
Dirkie Van Heerden
Michael Ellis
John Krige
Luke-John Els
6-2, 6-3
1576419300
2019-12-15 2:15pm
A15 STK - Court 12
Henro Kruger [3]
Charl Henning [3]
Dirkie Van Heerden
Michael Ellis
6-7, 6-4, 2-10