Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Mikayla Faure ZA Anna WISE No -
[1] Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club Mikayla Faure No -
[2] Hailey TROUP Rhenish High NADIA GOUWS No -
[2] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club Hailey TROUP No -
[3] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Erin MCKENZIE No -
[3] Erin MCKENZIE Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Tayla WILMOT No -
[4] Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
[4] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium Carlé BOTHA No -
- Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland Rebecca Widan No -
- LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
- Lienke Van Blommestein Paarl Girls High Kaelin Mollentze No -
- Karmen Schilz ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No partner No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College Rozanne Van der Schyff No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School Isabella Basson No -
- Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Anke HEYNS No -
- Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Jim Fouche High Cayla Scheepers No -
- Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Nina SCHIMPER No -
- Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Mia SCHIMPER No -
- Carli Kruger Laerskool Eikestad Lilitha NDUNGANE No -
- Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
- Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High Luise Janse van Rensburg No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub LaRi BAUERMEISTER No -
- Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Carli Kruger No -
- Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) Kyla Gobby No -
- Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club Charne Mulder No -
- Charne Mulder ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Sascha HETZ No -
- Kyla Gobby ZA Waterkloof High Tiana PHILIPPIDES No -
- Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club Ashtyn CASON No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Taryn Nadler No -
- Lize OOSTHUIZEN ZA Lowveld Juniors Arili BOSHOFF No -
- Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool Lize OOSTHUIZEN No -
- Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Jani STEYN No -
- Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts Lienke Van Blommestein No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Carli Kruger No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A1 FS TS - Court 1
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
6-0, 6-1
N/A A2 FS TS - Court 2
Carli Kruger
Lilitha NDUNGANE
Isabella Basson
Rozanne Van der Schyff
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A3 FS TS - Court 3
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Tayla WILMOT [3]
Ashtyn CASON
Taryn Nadler
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 4
Leane ENGELBRECHT
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
Lienke Van Blommestein
Kaelin Mollentze
6-2, 6-0
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 5
Cayla Scheepers
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Rebecca Widan
Jani STEYN
0-6, 4-6
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A6 FS TS - Court 6
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Anke HEYNS
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
2-6, 3-6
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 7
Sascha HETZ
Charne Mulder
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
Arili BOSHOFF
2-6, 2-6
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A8 FS TS - Court 8
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Kyla Gobby
Hailey TROUP [2]
NADIA GOUWS [2]
1-6, 1-6
1553870700
2019-03-29 2:45pm
A9 FS TS - Court 5
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
Carli Kruger
Lilitha NDUNGANE
6-3, 7-6(5)
1553870700
2019-03-29 2:45pm
A10 FS TS - Court 6
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Tayla WILMOT [3]
Leane ENGELBRECHT
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
6-3, 7-5
1553870700
2019-03-29 2:45pm
A11 FS TS - Court 7
Rebecca Widan
Jani STEYN
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
0-6, 2-6
1553870700
2019-03-29 2:45pm
A12 FS TS - Court 8
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
Arili BOSHOFF
Hailey TROUP [2]
NADIA GOUWS [2]
1-6, 2-6
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 3
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Tayla WILMOT [3]
6-3, 6-4
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 4
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
Hailey TROUP [2]
NADIA GOUWS [2]
3-6, 6-3, 13-11
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 6
Anna WISE [1]
Mikayla Faure [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
4-6, 6-2, 12-10