Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA011022 GN A1 [1] Kian STEYN BYE 3 4 TSA011410 TSA021115 GN WP Tristian DU PLESSIS Matias STINNES Walkover 5 6 TSA021359 TSA021490 GN WP Roelof RHEEDER Aslan OELOFSE 6-0, 6-1 7 8 TSA021469 NWP A4 BYE [7] JACOBUS MOUTON 9 10 TSA011280 LIM A5 [3] John BURCHMORE BYE 11 12 TSA010421 GE A6 BYE Sibulele NCHUKANA 13 14 TSA021158 TSA021530 KZN NWP Haveshan CHETTY Ettienne MULDER 6-1, 6-0 15 16 TSA021237 WP A8 BYE [6] Marno CARSTENS 17 18 TSA021382 GE A9 [8] Stefan DU PLESSIS BYE 19 20 TSA011039 FS A10 Zirk DE KLERK BYE 21 22 TSA020360 TSA021262 GN GN Johann ROODE Tiaan JACOBS 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 23 24 TSA010392 KZN A12 BYE [4] Mathew SHAW 25 26 TSA021194 GE A13 [5] Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN BYE 27 28 TSA021236 TSA021161 NWP KZN Eckhard JONES Sam BLACK 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 29 30 TSA021337 Winelands A15 De Wet DU PLESSIS BYE 31 32 TSA021438 GE A16 BYE [2] Maxime LE ROUX [1] Kian STEYN Matias STINNES Walkover Roelof RHEEDER [7] JACOBUS MOUTON 6-1, 6-1 [3] John BURCHMORE Sibulele NCHUKANA 6-1, 6-2 Haveshan CHETTY [6] Marno CARSTENS 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 [8] Stefan DU PLESSIS Zirk DE KLERK 7-5, 6-0 Tiaan JACOBS [4] Mathew SHAW 6-2, 6-1 [5] Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN Sam BLACK 6-3, 6-4 De Wet DU PLESSIS [2] Maxime LE ROUX 6-3, 6-1 Matias STINNES Roelof RHEEDER Walkover [3] John BURCHMORE [6] Marno CARSTENS 6-2, 6-2 [8] Stefan DU PLESSIS [4] Mathew SHAW 6-4, 6-4 [5] Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN De Wet DU PLESSIS 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 Roelof RHEEDER [3] John BURCHMORE 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 [4] Mathew SHAW [5] Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 [3] John BURCHMORE [5] Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN 6-2, 6-3 [3] John BURCHMORE
Roelof RHEEDER [4] Mathew SHAW 6-3, 6-3 3/4 Playoff Roelof RHEEDER
D1 BYE [8] Stefan DU PLESSIS 7/8 Playoff [8] Stefan DU PLESSIS
[7] JACOBUS MOUTON Zirk DE KLERK 6-1, 6-2 11/12 Playoff Zirk DE KLERK
H1 BYE [2] Maxime LE ROUX 15/16 Playoff [2] Maxime LE ROUX
J1 Ettienne MULDER BYE 19/20 Playoff Ettienne MULDER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] Maxime Le Roux ZA Merrylyn Tennis Club No -
[3] John BURCHMORE ZA Phalaborwa Tennis Club No -
[4] Mathew SHAW ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
[5] Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[6] Marno CARSTENS ZA Curro School Durbanville No -
[7] JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High No -
[8] Stefan DU PLESSIS ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
- De Wet Du Plessis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Matias STINNES ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Aslan Oelofse ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Sam BLACK Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium No -
- Sibulele NCHUKANA TuksSport Groenkloof Campus No -
- Roelof Rheeder Garsfontein High No -
- Tiaan JACOBS Zwartkop High No -
- Haveshan CHETTY Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Ettienne MULDER Rustenburg High No -
- Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 Groot Brakrivier Yes Kian STEYN
- Zirk DE KLERK Grey College High No -
- Johann Roode ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Eckhard JONES ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Tristian DU PLESSIS ZA Waterkloof High No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kian STEYN ZA Affies No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 SMSC - Court 3
Tristian DU PLESSIS
(Did not play)
Matias STINNES
Walkover
1553763600
2019-03-28 9:00am
A3 SMSC - Court 4
Roelof Rheeder
Aslan Oelofse
6-0, 6-1
1553763600
2019-03-28 9:00am
A7 SMSC - Court 5
Haveshan CHETTY
Ettienne MULDER
6-1, 6-0
1553763600
2019-03-28 9:00am
A11 SMSC - Court 6
Johann Roode
Tiaan JACOBS
6-3, 3-6, 6-7
1553763600
2019-03-28 9:00am
A14 SMSC - Court 1
Eckhard JONES
Sam BLACK
6-4, 1-6, 4-6
N/A A17 SMSC - Court 1
Kian STEYN [1]
(Did not play)
Matias STINNES
Walkover
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
A18 SMSC - Court 4
Roelof Rheeder
JACOBUS mouton [7]
6-1, 6-1
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
A19 SMSC - Court 2
John BURCHMORE [3]
Sibulele NCHUKANA
6-1, 6-2
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
A20 SMSC - Court 5
Haveshan CHETTY
Marno CARSTENS [6]
2-6, 6-4, 3-6
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
A21 SMSC - Court 3
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
Zirk DE KLERK
7-5, 6-0
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
A22 SMSC - Court 6
Tiaan JACOBS
Mathew SHAW [4]
2-6, 1-6
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A23 SMSC - Court 1
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
Sam BLACK
6-3, 6-4
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A24 SMSC - Court 2
De Wet Du Plessis
Maxime Le Roux [2]
6-3, 6-1
N/A A25 SMSC - Court 1
Matias STINNES
(Did not play)
Roelof Rheeder
Walkover
1553932800
2019-03-30 8:00am
A26 SMSC - Court 2
John BURCHMORE [3]
Marno CARSTENS [6]
6-2, 6-2
1553932800
2019-03-30 8:00am
A27 SMSC - Court 3
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
Mathew SHAW [4]
4-6, 4-6
1553932800
2019-03-30 8:00am
A28 SMSC - Court 4
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
De Wet Du Plessis
1-6, 6-1, 6-2
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
A29 ORA - Court 1
Roelof Rheeder
John BURCHMORE [3]
6-3, 5-7, 3-6
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
A30 ORA - Court 2
Mathew SHAW [4]
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
7-5, 4-6, 5-7
1554107400
2019-04-01 8:30am
A31 GRE - Court 15
John BURCHMORE [3]
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
6-2, 6-3
1554031800
2019-03-31 11:30am
B1 ORA - Court 1
Roelof Rheeder
Mathew SHAW [4]
6-3, 6-3
1553940900
2019-03-30 10:15am
C2 SMSC - Court 2
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
De Wet Du Plessis
0-6, 3-6
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
C3 ORA - Court 7
Marno CARSTENS [6]
De Wet Du Plessis
5-7, 6-2, 4-10
1553855400
2019-03-29 10:30am
E2 SMSC - Court 2
Sibulele NCHUKANA
Haveshan CHETTY
2-6, 3-6
1553855400
2019-03-29 10:30am
E3 SMSC - Court 3
Zirk DE KLERK
Tiaan JACOBS
3-6, 6-0, 11-9
1553855400
2019-03-29 10:30am
E4 SMSC - Court 4
Sam BLACK
Maxime Le Roux [2]
6-1, 6-1
1553932800
2019-03-30 8:00am
E5 SMSC - Court 5
JACOBUS mouton [7]
Haveshan CHETTY
3-6, 1-6
1553932800
2019-03-30 8:00am
E6 SMSC - Court 6
Zirk DE KLERK
Sam BLACK
1-6, 2-6
1553940900
2019-03-30 10:15am
E7 SMSC - Court 3
Haveshan CHETTY
Sam BLACK
6-7(5), 1-6
1553940900
2019-03-30 10:15am
F1 SMSC - Court 4
JACOBUS mouton [7]
Zirk DE KLERK
1-6, 2-6
1553937300
2019-03-30 9:15am
G2 SMSC - Court 1
Tiaan JACOBS
Maxime Le Roux [2]
6-4, 6-4
1553944500
2019-03-30 11:15am
G3 SMSC - Court 5
Sibulele NCHUKANA
Tiaan JACOBS
6-7(3), 3-6
1553855400
2019-03-29 10:30am
I13 SMSC - Court 5
Aslan Oelofse
Ettienne MULDER
6-2, 6-3
N/A I14 SMSC - Court 6
Johann Roode
Eckhard JONES
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553937300
2019-03-30 9:15am
I15 SMSC - Court 2
Aslan Oelofse
Johann Roode
2-6, 0-6