Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Pieter Kotzé No -
- Xander Pienaar ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Reuben DE KLERK No -
- Dian Havenga Willem Postma Primary Fourie Vermeulen No -
- Aadil Vally ZA Clubview Tennis Club Dian Gouws No -
[4] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
- Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview Chrisstian VILJOEN No -
- Riku Le Roux ZA Grey College Primary Ludwig Du Toit No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club Siyabonga Jaca No -
- Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Connor Doig Cowies Hill Tennis Club John Bothma No -
- Enrique Da Naia ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club Ivan Beukes No -
[3] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Stefan Stieger No -
- Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College Rynard VAN DER LAAN No -
- Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep Maksim Mihic No -
[2] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Ben SCHOLTZ No -
[1] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Gareth Igesund No -
[2] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary Willem DE WAAL No -
[3] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[4] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club Bogdan Mandic No -
- Chrisstian VILJOEN Bluewater Bay Primary Connor ARMSTRONG No -
- Maksim Mihic Sandton Sports Club Moeketsi MOKETE No -
- Dian Gouws ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos Aadil Vally Yes
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Charl Henning No -
- Ivan Beukes ZA George Tennis Club Enrique Da Naia No -
- Ludwig Du Toit Grey College Primary Riku Le Roux No -
- Fourie Vermeulen ZA Grey College Primary Dian Havenga No -
- Rynard VAN DER LAAN ZA Midstream Tennis Club Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Jean DU TOIT No -
- Siyabonga Jaca Westridge Tennis Stadium Michal Barrish No -
- John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School Connor Doig No -
- Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club Xander Pienaar No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A1 GRE - Court 1
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Xander Pienaar
Reuben DE KLERK
6-1, 6-2
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A2 GRE - Court 2
Dian Havenga
Fourie Vermeulen
Aadil Vally
Dian Gouws
6-2, 6-0
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A3 GRE - Court 3
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
Connor ARMSTRONG
Chrisstian VILJOEN
6-2, 6-4
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A4 GRE - Court 4
Riku Le Roux
Ludwig Du Toit
Michal Barrish
Siyabonga Jaca
3-6, 4-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A5 GRE - Court 5
Charl Henning
Devilliers Lamprecht
Connor Doig
John Bothma
0-6, 1-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A6 GRE - Court 6
Enrique Da Naia
Ivan Beukes
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
1-6, 2-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A7 GRE - Court 7
Jean DU TOIT
Rhys Vorwerk
Jayden SUMMERS
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
4-6, 3-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A8 GRE - Court 8
Moeketsi MOKETE
Maksim Mihic
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
4-6, 2-6
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A9 GRE - Court 1
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Dian Havenga
Fourie Vermeulen
6-0, 6-2
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A10 GRE - Court 2
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
Michal Barrish
Siyabonga Jaca
3-6, 1-6
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A11 GRE - Court 3
Connor Doig
John Bothma
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
4-6, 7-6(2), 2-10
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A12 GRE - Court 4
Jayden SUMMERS
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
4-6, 0-6
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 13
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Michal Barrish
Siyabonga Jaca
6-0, 6-1
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 14
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
3-6, 4-6
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 7
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Willem DE WAAL [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
6-1, 6-7(5), 10-7