Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[1] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
[2] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club Siyabonga Jaca No -
[2] Siyabonga Jaca Westridge Tennis Stadium Yenzokuhle Dladla No -
[3] Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool Rhys Vorwerk No -
[3] Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
[4] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club KELLY Coetzee No -
[4] KELLY Coetzee ZA Paarl Girls High Stefan Stieger No -
- NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Ivan Beukes No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College Zahra Dreyer Ferreira No -
- Heinrich Ebersohn ZA Monumentpark Primary Rachel de Villiers No -
- Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club Moeketsi MOKETE No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Angelica van Vuuren No -
- Burgert van Heerden ZA Cradock Tennis Club Alexandrea Nemeth No -
- Ivan Beukes ZA George Tennis Club NIKA POTGIETER No -
- Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Nestine van Rooyen No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club Burgert van Heerden No -
- Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep Korona RUGARA No -
- Robin Els ZA RIF Tennis Club Heinrich Wyma No -
- Heinrich Wyma ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy Robin Els No -
- Ciaran McConnell ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy Christiaan Freislich No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Rachel de Villiers ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy Heinrich Ebersohn No -
- Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary Bogdan Mandic No -
- Christiaan Freislich ZA Laerskool Lynnwood Ciaran McConnell No -
- Natalie Maciel ZA Secunda Primary Wihan Snyders No -
- Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary's Kloof High Angus Fyvie No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Angus Fyvie ZA Highbury Preparatory School Carla Pearson No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool Natalie Maciel No -
- JP Snyman Lowveld Juniors Gabriella Koekemoer No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool JP Snyman No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A1 GRE - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Alexandrea Nemeth
Burgert van Heerden
7-6, 7-6
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A2 GRE - Court 10
Moeketsi MOKETE
Korona RUGARA
Ciaran McConnell
Christiaan Freislich
6-7, 7-6, 7-6
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A3 GRE - Court 2
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
Carla Pearson
Angus Fyvie
7-6, 7-6
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A4 GRE - Court 3
Bogdan Mandic
Nestine van Rooyen
Angelica van Vuuren
Devilliers Lamprecht
7-6, 7-6
N/A A5 GRE - Court 4
Ivan Beukes
NIKA POTGIETER
(Did not play)
Gabriella Koekemoer
JP Snyman
Walkover
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A6 GRE - Court 5
Rachel de Villiers
Heinrich Ebersohn
Stefan Stieger [4]
KELLY Coetzee [4]
6-7, 6-7
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A7 GRE - Court 6
Robin Els
Heinrich Wyma
Wihan Snyders
Natalie Maciel
6-7, 6-7
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A8 GRE - Court 7
Jayden SUMMERS
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
7-6, 6-7, 6-7
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A9 GRE - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Moeketsi MOKETE
Korona RUGARA
7-6, 7-6
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A10 GRE - Court 2
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
Bogdan Mandic
Nestine van Rooyen
7-6, 6-7, 6-7
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A11 GRE - Court 3
Gabriella Koekemoer
JP Snyman
Stefan Stieger [4]
KELLY Coetzee [4]
6-7, 6-7
1553877000
2019-03-29 4:30pm
A12 GRE - Court 4
Wihan Snyders
Natalie Maciel
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
6-7, 6-7
1553961000
2019-03-30 3:50pm
A13 GRE - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Bogdan Mandic
Nestine van Rooyen
7-6, 7-6
1553961000
2019-03-30 3:50pm
A14 GRE - Court 2
Stefan Stieger [4]
KELLY Coetzee [4]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
7-6, 7-6
1553961600
2019-03-30 4:00pm
A15 GRE - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Stefan Stieger [4]
KELLY Coetzee [4]
6-7, 7-6, 7-6