Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club Steyn DIPPENAAR No -
[1] Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High Ine LAMPRECHT No -
[2] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club James EDLEY No -
[2] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Kylie Misdorp No -
[3] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Jade BENTING No -
[3] Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Lwazi NGWENYA No -
[4] Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club Damian MULLER No -
[4] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Lente TALJARD No -
- Gustav HEFER Affies Hannah MOORE No -
- Evan MARITZ ZA Flamingo Tennis Club Martina GARNEVSKA No -
- Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High Jean-Pierre VISAGIE No -
- Caitlyn ZIETSMAN Wembley Tennis Club Gerhard BOTHA No -
- Gerhard BOTHA Pearson High School Caitlyn ZIETSMAN No -
- Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
- Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Naledi MANYUBE No -
- Hannah MOORE Randburg Tennis Club Gustav HEFER No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club Damian SCHLEBUSCH No -
- Damian SCHLEBUSCH ZA afrikaans hoër seuns Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
- Martina GARNEVSKA ZA Evan MARITZ No -
- Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Isabella MACQUET No -
- Isabella MACQUET Hillcrest Tennis Club Alexander EDLEY No -
- Luc KOENIG Westville Tennis Club Kelly ARENDS No -
- Jean-Pierre VISAGIE ZA Uplands College Karli Hendrikse No -
- Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Luc KOENIG No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A2 UFS - Court 1
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
Gerhard BOTHA
Martina GARNEVSKA
Evan MARITZ
7-3, 5-7, 8-10
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A4 UFS - Court 2
Hannah MOORE
Gustav HEFER
Kelly ARENDS
Luc KOENIG
5-7, 5-7
N/A A5 UFS - Court 3
Daniel CROWIE
Naledi MANYUBE
(Did not play)
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Karli Hendrikse
Walkover
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A7 UFS - Court 4
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Isabella MACQUET
Alexander EDLEY
7-5, 7-5
1553872500
2019-03-29 3:15pm
A9 UFS - Court 1
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Martina GARNEVSKA
Evan MARITZ
7-3, 5-7, 6-8
1553872500
2019-03-29 3:15pm
A10 UFS - Court 2
Lente TALJARD [4]
Damian MULLER [4]
Kelly ARENDS
Luc KOENIG
5-7, 4-7
1553872500
2019-03-29 3:15pm
A11 UFS - Court 3
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Karli Hendrikse
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Jade BENTING [3]
4-7, 2-7
1553872500
2019-03-29 3:15pm
A12 UFS - Court 4
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
James EDLEY [2]
Kylie Misdorp [2]
5-7, 4-7
1554042600
2019-03-31 2:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Martina GARNEVSKA
Evan MARITZ
Kelly ARENDS
Luc KOENIG
1554042600
2019-03-31 2:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 2
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Jade BENTING [3]
James EDLEY [2]
Kylie Misdorp [2]
6-7(5), 7-6(4), 7-9
1554044400
2019-03-31 3:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 1
James EDLEY [2]
Kylie Misdorp [2]